14080 APPLE TREE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14080 APPLE TREE DR
Parcel ID
13/ / 36/ D2 /
Acct#
24390
Owner
MULLINS, PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$473,300
Appraisal
$473,300
PID
22046
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.6104
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,100$125,200$473,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,100$125,200$473,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLINS, PATRICIA
Address6049 WATERFORD RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1951
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0145/1
Sale Date05/31/2017
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULLINS, PATRICIA $010145/10405/31/2017070000145
RUTHERFORD, KAREN A ET AL$010358/10201/20/2017170000358
RUTHERFORD, KAREN A $011272/0 03/11/20101272

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $366,448
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1440
Fin Basement Area840
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 1,440 0
GARGarage 288 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
STGStorage 288 0
   3,744 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,100$125,200$473,300
2025$348,100$125,200$473,300
2025$348,100$125,200$473,300
2024$347,000$110,200$457,200
2024$347,000$110,200$457,200
2024$347,000$110,200$457,200
2024$347,000$110,200$457,200
2023$347,000$110,200$457,200
2023$347,000$110,200$457,200
2023$347,000$110,200$457,200
2023$347,000$110,200$457,200
2023$347,000$110,200$457,200
2022$347,000$110,200$457,200
2022$267,000$85,200$352,200
2022$267,000$85,200$352,200
2022$267,000$85,200$352,200
2021$267,000$85,200$352,200
2021$267,000$85,200$352,200
2021$267,000$85,200$352,200
2021$267,000$85,200$352,200
2020$261,100$71,900$333,000
2020$261,100$71,900$333,000
2020$261,100$71,900$333,000
2020$261,100$71,900$333,000
2019$261,100$71,900$333,000
2019$261,100$71,900$333,000
2019$261,100$71,900$333,000
2019$261,100$71,900$333,000
2019$220,600$70,200$290,800
2018$220,600$70,200$290,800
2018$220,600$70,200$290,800
2018$220,600$70,200$290,800
2017$242,200$70,200$312,400
2017$242,200$70,200$312,400
2017$242,200$70,200$312,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,100$125,200$473,300
2025$348,100$125,200$473,300
2025$348,100$125,200$473,300
2024$347,000$110,200$457,200
2024$347,000$110,200$457,200
2024$347,000$110,200$457,200
2024$347,000$110,200$457,200
2023$347,000$110,200$457,200
2023$347,000$110,200$457,200
2023$347,000$110,200$457,200
2023$347,000$110,200$457,200
2023$347,000$110,200$457,200
2022$347,000$110,200$457,200
2022$267,000$85,200$352,200
2022$267,000$85,200$352,200
2022$267,000$85,200$352,200
2021$267,000$85,200$352,200
2021$267,000$85,200$352,200
2021$267,000$85,200$352,200
2021$267,000$85,200$352,200
2020$261,100$71,900$333,000
2020$261,100$71,900$333,000
2020$261,100$71,900$333,000
2020$261,100$71,900$333,000
2019$261,100$71,900$333,000
2019$261,100$71,900$333,000
2019$261,100$71,900$333,000
2019$261,100$71,900$333,000
2019$220,600$70,200$290,800
2018$220,600$70,200$290,800
2018$220,600$70,200$290,800
2018$220,600$70,200$290,800
2017$242,200$70,200$312,400
2017$242,200$70,200$312,400
2017$242,200$70,200$312,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 36/ D2 / Location : 14080 APPLE TREE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps