10422 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10422 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 48/ A /
Acct#
24391
Owner
HUDSON, LINTON B ET UX
Total Market Value
$674,400
Appraisal
$674,400
PID
22047
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Parcel 1
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.3943
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,800$153,600$674,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,800$153,600$674,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUDSON, LINTON B ET UX
Address10422 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8369
Sale Price$90,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 303/0
Sale Date01/18/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUDSON, LINTON B ET UX$90,0001303/0 01/18/2012303
SWIFT, JOHN C ET UX$55,00012203/0 05/04/20112203
JENKINS, MARVIN ET AL$03938/0 02/23/2010938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,061
Replacement Cost: $473,156
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2053
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,053 2,053
OVHOverhang - Half 16 8
BSMBasement 2,053 0
DCKDeck 260 0
GARGarage 563 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
   5,241 2,061

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2160.00 UNITS$57,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,800$153,600$674,400
2025$520,800$153,600$674,400
2025$520,800$153,600$674,400
2024$485,600$122,300$607,900
2024$485,600$122,300$607,900
2024$485,600$122,300$607,900
2024$485,600$122,300$607,900
2023$485,600$122,300$607,900
2023$485,600$122,300$607,900
2023$485,600$122,300$607,900
2023$485,600$122,300$607,900
2023$485,600$122,300$607,900
2022$368,700$122,300$491,000
2022$368,700$122,300$491,000
2022$368,700$122,300$491,000
2022$368,700$122,300$491,000
2021$368,700$122,300$491,000
2021$368,700$122,300$491,000
2021$368,700$122,300$491,000
2021$368,700$122,300$491,000
2020$335,100$95,700$430,800
2020$335,100$95,700$430,800
2020$335,100$95,700$430,800
2020$335,100$95,700$430,800
2019$335,100$95,700$430,800
2019$310,300$95,700$406,000
2019$310,300$95,700$406,000
2019$310,300$95,700$406,000
2019$281,800$92,400$374,200
2018$281,800$92,400$374,200
2018$281,800$92,400$374,200
2018$281,800$92,400$374,200
2017$281,800$92,400$374,200
2017$281,800$92,400$374,200
2017$281,800$92,400$374,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,800$153,600$674,400
2025$520,800$153,600$674,400
2025$520,800$153,600$674,400
2024$485,600$122,300$607,900
2024$485,600$122,300$607,900
2024$485,600$122,300$607,900
2024$485,600$122,300$607,900
2023$485,600$122,300$607,900
2023$485,600$122,300$607,900
2023$485,600$122,300$607,900
2023$485,600$122,300$607,900
2023$485,600$122,300$607,900
2022$368,700$122,300$491,000
2022$368,700$122,300$491,000
2022$368,700$122,300$491,000
2022$368,700$122,300$491,000
2021$368,700$122,300$491,000
2021$368,700$122,300$491,000
2021$368,700$122,300$491,000
2021$368,700$122,300$491,000
2020$335,100$95,700$430,800
2020$335,100$95,700$430,800
2020$335,100$95,700$430,800
2020$335,100$95,700$430,800
2019$335,100$95,700$430,800
2019$310,300$95,700$406,000
2019$310,300$95,700$406,000
2019$310,300$95,700$406,000
2019$281,800$92,400$374,200
2018$281,800$92,400$374,200
2018$281,800$92,400$374,200
2018$281,800$92,400$374,200
2017$281,800$92,400$374,200
2017$281,800$92,400$374,200
2017$281,800$92,400$374,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 48/ A / Location : 10422 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps