20412 BEAVER CREEK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20412 BEAVER CREEK CT
Parcel ID
56/ / 36/ D /
Acct#
24393
Owner
JOHNSON, RONNIE D ET UX
Total Market Value
$703,600
Appraisal
$703,600
PID
22049
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,900$166,700$703,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,900$166,700$703,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, RONNIE D ET UX
Address20412 BEAVER CREEK CT
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1866
Sale Price$442,192
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0266/1
Sale Date01/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, RONNIE D ET UX $442,19210266/10101/22/2019190000266
YATES, JEFFREY $80,00013389/10106/26/2018180003890
ML-VIRGIL LLC$0953/0 01/05/201053

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,111
Replacement Cost: $546,383
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$535,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2111
Fin Basement Area1636
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,111 2,111
BSMBasement 2,111 0
GARGarage 789 0
OPROpen Porch 186 0
PTOPatio 446 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
   5,803 2,111

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT348.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,900$166,700$703,600
2025$536,900$166,700$703,600
2025$536,900$166,700$703,600
2024$513,000$128,100$641,100
2024$513,000$128,100$641,100
2024$513,000$128,100$641,100
2024$513,000$128,100$641,100
2023$513,000$128,100$641,100
2023$513,000$128,100$641,100
2023$464,400$128,100$592,500
2023$464,400$128,100$592,500
2023$464,400$128,100$592,500
2022$358,000$118,100$476,100
2022$358,000$118,100$476,100
2022$349,900$118,100$468,000
2022$349,900$118,100$468,000
2021$351,000$118,100$469,100
2021$351,000$118,100$469,100
2021$351,000$118,100$469,100
2021$351,000$118,100$469,100
2020$316,100$108,300$424,400
2020$316,100$108,300$424,400
2020$316,100$108,300$424,400
2020$316,100$108,300$424,400
2019$316,100$108,300$424,400
2019$316,100$108,300$424,400
2019$316,100$108,300$424,400
2019$311,400$108,300$419,700
2019$0$80,700$80,700
2018$0$80,700$80,700
2018$0$71,900$71,900
2018$0$71,900$71,900
2017$0$71,900$71,900
2017$0$71,900$71,900
2017$0$71,900$71,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,900$166,700$703,600
2025$536,900$166,700$703,600
2025$536,900$166,700$703,600
2024$513,000$128,100$641,100
2024$513,000$128,100$641,100
2024$513,000$128,100$641,100
2024$513,000$128,100$641,100
2023$513,000$128,100$641,100
2023$513,000$128,100$641,100
2023$464,400$128,100$592,500
2023$464,400$128,100$592,500
2023$464,400$128,100$592,500
2022$358,000$118,100$476,100
2022$358,000$118,100$476,100
2022$349,900$118,100$468,000
2022$349,900$118,100$468,000
2021$351,000$118,100$469,100
2021$351,000$118,100$469,100
2021$351,000$118,100$469,100
2021$351,000$118,100$469,100
2020$316,100$108,300$424,400
2020$316,100$108,300$424,400
2020$316,100$108,300$424,400
2020$316,100$108,300$424,400
2019$316,100$108,300$424,400
2019$316,100$108,300$424,400
2019$316,100$108,300$424,400
2019$311,400$108,300$419,700
2019$0$80,700$80,700
2018$0$80,700$80,700
2018$0$71,900$71,900
2018$0$71,900$71,900
2017$0$71,900$71,900
2017$0$71,900$71,900
2017$0$71,900$71,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 36/ D / Location : 20412 BEAVER CREEK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps