13439 MAJOR BROWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13439 MAJOR BROWN DR
Parcel ID
26/ / 29/ A /
Acct#
24398
Owner
WEAVER, DOUGLAS HOWARD
Total Market Value
$377,600
Appraisal
$377,600
PID
22054
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$144,400$377,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$144,400$377,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER, DOUGLAS HOWARD
Address13439 MAJOR BROWN DR
SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1748
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0247/1
Sale Date10/19/2017
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEAVER, DOUGLAS HOWARD$010247/10310/19/2017170000247
WEAVER, VERGINIUS E$010246/10410/19/2017170000246
WEAVER, VIRGINIUS EUGENE ET AL$014040/0 07/11/20124040
WEAVER, VERGINIUS E$02423/0 01/25/2010423

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,109
Replacement Cost: $248,022
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,109 1,109
OPROpen Porch 541 0
   1,650 1,109

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL100.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$144,400$377,600
2025$233,200$144,400$377,600
2025$233,200$144,400$377,600
2024$230,800$102,900$333,700
2024$230,800$102,900$333,700
2024$230,800$102,900$333,700
2024$230,800$102,900$333,700
2023$230,800$102,900$333,700
2023$230,800$102,900$333,700
2023$230,800$102,900$333,700
2023$230,800$102,900$333,700
2023$230,800$102,900$333,700
2022$170,100$98,400$268,500
2022$170,100$98,400$268,500
2022$170,100$98,400$268,500
2022$170,100$98,400$268,500
2021$170,100$98,400$268,500
2021$170,100$98,400$268,500
2021$170,100$98,400$268,500
2021$170,100$98,400$268,500
2020$160,200$88,000$248,200
2020$160,200$88,000$248,200
2020$160,200$88,000$248,200
2020$160,200$88,000$248,200
2019$160,200$88,000$248,200
2019$160,200$88,000$248,200
2019$160,200$88,000$248,200
2019$160,200$88,000$248,200
2019$128,700$85,000$213,700
2018$128,700$85,000$213,700
2018$128,700$85,000$213,700
2018$128,700$85,000$213,700
2017$128,700$85,000$213,700
2017$128,700$85,000$213,700
2017$128,700$85,000$213,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$144,400$377,600
2025$233,200$144,400$377,600
2025$233,200$144,400$377,600
2024$230,800$102,900$333,700
2024$230,800$102,900$333,700
2024$230,800$102,900$333,700
2024$230,800$102,900$333,700
2023$230,800$102,900$333,700
2023$230,800$102,900$333,700
2023$230,800$102,900$333,700
2023$230,800$102,900$333,700
2023$230,800$102,900$333,700
2022$170,100$98,400$268,500
2022$170,100$98,400$268,500
2022$170,100$98,400$268,500
2022$170,100$98,400$268,500
2021$170,100$98,400$268,500
2021$170,100$98,400$268,500
2021$170,100$98,400$268,500
2021$170,100$98,400$268,500
2020$160,200$88,000$248,200
2020$160,200$88,000$248,200
2020$160,200$88,000$248,200
2020$160,200$88,000$248,200
2019$160,200$88,000$248,200
2019$160,200$88,000$248,200
2019$160,200$88,000$248,200
2019$160,200$88,000$248,200
2019$128,700$85,000$213,700
2018$128,700$85,000$213,700
2018$128,700$85,000$213,700
2018$128,700$85,000$213,700
2017$128,700$85,000$213,700
2017$128,700$85,000$213,700
2017$128,700$85,000$213,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 29/ A / Location : 13439 MAJOR BROWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps