15478 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15478 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 81/ A /
Acct#
2341
Owner
STOVER, MONICA RIDDICK
Total Market Value
$359,700
Appraisal
$359,700
PID
2206
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RYLAND PLAT CAB 1/319
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
20.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,500$276,200$359,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,500$276,200$359,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOVER, MONICA RIDDICK
Address15478 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3410
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2078/1
Sale Date04/19/2016
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STOVER, MONICA RIDDICK$012078/10604/19/2016160002078
STOVER, JOHN PAUL ET UX$230,00013311/0 05/15/20133311
COMPTON, BENJAMIN FRANKLIN ET ALS$02220/0 06/21/2011220
COMPTON, GENEVA K$000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,950
Replacement Cost: $277,572
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSFinished Upper Story 754 754
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
OPROpen Porch 169 0
   2,231 1,950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$276,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL460.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,500$276,200$359,700
2025$83,500$276,200$359,700
2025$83,500$276,200$359,700
2024$82,000$237,800$319,800
2024$82,000$237,800$319,800
2024$82,000$237,800$319,800
2024$82,000$237,800$319,800
2023$82,000$237,800$319,800
2023$82,000$237,800$319,800
2023$82,000$237,800$319,800
2023$82,000$237,800$319,800
2023$82,000$237,800$319,800
2022$60,100$208,900$269,000
2022$60,100$208,900$269,000
2022$60,100$208,900$269,000
2022$60,100$208,900$269,000
2021$60,100$208,900$269,000
2021$60,100$208,900$269,000
2021$60,100$208,900$269,000
2021$60,100$208,900$269,000
2020$56,900$191,900$248,800
2020$56,900$191,900$248,800
2020$56,900$191,900$248,800
2020$56,900$191,900$248,800
2019$56,900$191,900$248,800
2019$56,900$191,900$248,800
2019$56,900$191,900$248,800
2019$56,900$191,900$248,800
2019$53,600$191,900$245,500
2018$53,600$191,900$245,500
2018$53,600$191,900$245,500
2018$53,600$191,900$245,500
2017$53,600$191,900$245,500
2017$53,600$191,900$245,500
2017$53,600$191,900$245,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,500$276,200$359,700
2025$83,500$276,200$359,700
2025$83,500$276,200$359,700
2024$82,000$237,800$319,800
2024$82,000$237,800$319,800
2024$82,000$237,800$319,800
2024$82,000$237,800$319,800
2023$82,000$237,800$319,800
2023$82,000$237,800$319,800
2023$82,000$237,800$319,800
2023$82,000$237,800$319,800
2023$82,000$237,800$319,800
2022$60,100$208,900$269,000
2022$60,100$208,900$269,000
2022$60,100$208,900$269,000
2022$60,100$208,900$269,000
2021$60,100$208,900$269,000
2021$60,100$208,900$269,000
2021$60,100$208,900$269,000
2021$60,100$208,900$269,000
2020$56,900$191,900$248,800
2020$56,900$191,900$248,800
2020$56,900$191,900$248,800
2020$56,900$191,900$248,800
2019$56,900$191,900$248,800
2019$56,900$191,900$248,800
2019$56,900$191,900$248,800
2019$56,900$191,900$248,800
2019$53,600$191,900$245,500
2018$53,600$191,900$245,500
2018$53,600$191,900$245,500
2018$53,600$191,900$245,500
2017$53,600$191,900$245,500
2017$53,600$191,900$245,500
2017$53,600$191,900$245,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 81/ A / Location : 15478 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps