15394 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15394 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 81/ /
Acct#
2342
Owner
VESPER, JAMES R
Total Market Value
$527,900
Appraisal
$527,900
PID
2207
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RYLAND PLAT CAB 1/319
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,500$166,400$527,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,500$166,400$527,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVESPER, JAMES R
Address15394 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3409
Sale Price$312,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4191/1
Sale Date07/27/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VESPER, JAMES R$312,00014191/10107/27/2016160004191
STOVER, JOHN PAUL ET UX$18,0000671/161 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $408,642
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,160 2,160
GARGarage 580 0
   2,740 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,500$166,400$527,900
2025$361,500$166,400$527,900
2025$361,500$166,400$527,900
2024$345,600$146,000$491,600
2024$345,600$146,000$491,600
2024$345,600$146,000$491,600
2024$345,600$146,000$491,600
2023$345,600$146,000$491,600
2023$345,600$146,000$491,600
2023$345,600$146,000$491,600
2023$345,600$146,000$491,600
2023$345,600$146,000$491,600
2022$255,500$121,000$376,500
2022$255,500$121,000$376,500
2022$255,500$121,000$376,500
2022$255,500$121,000$376,500
2021$255,500$121,000$376,500
2021$255,500$121,000$376,500
2021$255,500$121,000$376,500
2021$255,500$121,000$376,500
2020$242,500$106,000$348,500
2020$242,500$106,000$348,500
2020$242,500$106,000$348,500
2020$242,500$106,000$348,500
2019$242,500$106,000$348,500
2019$242,500$106,000$348,500
2019$242,500$106,000$348,500
2019$242,500$106,000$348,500
2019$217,900$106,000$323,900
2018$217,900$106,000$323,900
2018$217,900$106,000$323,900
2018$217,900$106,000$323,900
2017$217,900$106,000$323,900
2017$217,900$106,000$323,900
2017$217,900$106,000$323,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,500$166,400$527,900
2025$361,500$166,400$527,900
2025$361,500$166,400$527,900
2024$345,600$146,000$491,600
2024$345,600$146,000$491,600
2024$345,600$146,000$491,600
2024$345,600$146,000$491,600
2023$345,600$146,000$491,600
2023$345,600$146,000$491,600
2023$345,600$146,000$491,600
2023$345,600$146,000$491,600
2023$345,600$146,000$491,600
2022$255,500$121,000$376,500
2022$255,500$121,000$376,500
2022$255,500$121,000$376,500
2022$255,500$121,000$376,500
2021$255,500$121,000$376,500
2021$255,500$121,000$376,500
2021$255,500$121,000$376,500
2021$255,500$121,000$376,500
2020$242,500$106,000$348,500
2020$242,500$106,000$348,500
2020$242,500$106,000$348,500
2020$242,500$106,000$348,500
2019$242,500$106,000$348,500
2019$242,500$106,000$348,500
2019$242,500$106,000$348,500
2019$242,500$106,000$348,500
2019$217,900$106,000$323,900
2018$217,900$106,000$323,900
2018$217,900$106,000$323,900
2018$217,900$106,000$323,900
2017$217,900$106,000$323,900
2017$217,900$106,000$323,900
2017$217,900$106,000$323,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 81/ / Location : 15394 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps