15031 GLEN VERDANT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15031 GLEN VERDANT DR
Parcel ID
21/ J 2/ 8/ A1 /
Acct#
24425
Owner
LEWIS, JAMES R ET UX
Total Market Value
$666,000
Appraisal
$666,000
PID
22081
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLEN VERDANT SUB PHASE II LOT 4B PF 3/201
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,300$236,700$666,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,300$236,700$666,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, JAMES R ET UX
Address15031 GLEN VERDANT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7147
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4414/1
Sale Date08/24/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, JAMES R ET UX$024414/10208/24/2018180004414
LEWIS, JAMES R$02375/0 01/21/2010375

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $436,694
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1680
Fin Basement Area1374
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement 1,680 0
DCKDeck 284 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   4,628 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1344.00 UNITS$13,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,300$236,700$666,000
2025$429,300$236,700$666,000
2025$429,300$236,700$666,000
2024$424,100$203,100$627,200
2024$424,100$203,100$627,200
2024$424,100$203,100$627,200
2024$424,100$203,100$627,200
2023$424,100$203,100$627,200
2023$424,100$203,100$627,200
2023$424,100$203,100$627,200
2023$424,100$203,100$627,200
2023$424,100$203,100$627,200
2022$337,700$173,100$510,800
2022$337,700$173,100$510,800
2022$337,700$173,100$510,800
2022$337,700$173,100$510,800
2021$337,700$173,100$510,800
2021$337,700$173,100$510,800
2021$337,700$173,100$510,800
2021$337,700$173,100$510,800
2020$305,400$160,600$466,000
2020$305,400$160,600$466,000
2020$305,400$160,600$466,000
2020$305,400$160,600$466,000
2019$305,400$160,600$466,000
2019$305,400$160,600$466,000
2019$305,400$160,600$466,000
2019$305,400$160,600$466,000
2019$272,100$153,400$425,500
2018$272,100$153,400$425,500
2018$272,100$153,400$425,500
2018$272,100$153,400$425,500
2017$272,100$153,400$425,500
2017$272,100$153,400$425,500
2017$272,100$153,400$425,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,300$236,700$666,000
2025$429,300$236,700$666,000
2025$429,300$236,700$666,000
2024$424,100$203,100$627,200
2024$424,100$203,100$627,200
2024$424,100$203,100$627,200
2024$424,100$203,100$627,200
2023$424,100$203,100$627,200
2023$424,100$203,100$627,200
2023$424,100$203,100$627,200
2023$424,100$203,100$627,200
2023$424,100$203,100$627,200
2022$337,700$173,100$510,800
2022$337,700$173,100$510,800
2022$337,700$173,100$510,800
2022$337,700$173,100$510,800
2021$337,700$173,100$510,800
2021$337,700$173,100$510,800
2021$337,700$173,100$510,800
2021$337,700$173,100$510,800
2020$305,400$160,600$466,000
2020$305,400$160,600$466,000
2020$305,400$160,600$466,000
2020$305,400$160,600$466,000
2019$305,400$160,600$466,000
2019$305,400$160,600$466,000
2019$305,400$160,600$466,000
2019$305,400$160,600$466,000
2019$272,100$153,400$425,500
2018$272,100$153,400$425,500
2018$272,100$153,400$425,500
2018$272,100$153,400$425,500
2017$272,100$153,400$425,500
2017$272,100$153,400$425,500
2017$272,100$153,400$425,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ J 2/ 8/ A1 / Location : 15031 GLEN VERDANT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps