7595 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7595 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 12/ B1 /
Acct#
24426
Owner
THOMSEN, ROSS ET AL
Total Market Value
$411,500
Appraisal
$411,500
PID
22082
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,500$127,000$411,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,500$127,000$411,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMSEN, ROSS ET AL
Address7595 GRIFFINSBURG RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4266
Sale Price$252,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6448/1
Sale Date11/28/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMSEN, ROSS ET AL$252,00016448/10111/28/2017170006448
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF CULPEPER $200,00016642/10511/14/2016160006642
SMITH, ANTHONY GERMAINE ET UX$210,00015022/0 08/22/20125022
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF CULPEPER$011289/0 03/11/20101289
YATES, GREGORY M$35,00011288/0 03/11/20101288
FRAZIER, DAWN DANIELLE$35,00011288/0 03/11/20101288

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $299,464
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
DCKDeck 196 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,980 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,500$127,000$411,500
2025$284,500$127,000$411,500
2025$284,500$127,000$411,500
2024$283,700$92,000$375,700
2024$283,700$92,000$375,700
2024$283,700$92,000$375,700
2024$283,700$92,000$375,700
2023$283,700$92,000$375,700
2023$283,700$92,000$375,700
2023$283,700$92,000$375,700
2023$283,700$92,000$375,700
2023$283,700$92,000$375,700
2022$205,200$87,000$292,200
2022$205,200$87,000$292,200
2022$205,200$87,000$292,200
2022$205,200$87,000$292,200
2021$205,200$87,000$292,200
2021$205,200$87,000$292,200
2021$205,200$87,000$292,200
2021$205,200$87,000$292,200
2020$195,400$75,400$270,800
2020$195,400$75,400$270,800
2020$195,400$75,400$270,800
2020$195,400$75,400$270,800
2019$195,400$75,400$270,800
2019$195,400$75,400$270,800
2019$195,400$75,400$270,800
2019$195,400$75,400$270,800
2019$164,300$72,100$236,400
2018$164,300$72,100$236,400
2018$164,300$72,100$236,400
2018$164,300$72,100$236,400
2017$164,300$72,100$236,400
2017$164,300$72,100$236,400
2017$164,300$72,100$236,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,500$127,000$411,500
2025$284,500$127,000$411,500
2025$284,500$127,000$411,500
2024$283,700$92,000$375,700
2024$283,700$92,000$375,700
2024$283,700$92,000$375,700
2024$283,700$92,000$375,700
2023$283,700$92,000$375,700
2023$283,700$92,000$375,700
2023$283,700$92,000$375,700
2023$283,700$92,000$375,700
2023$283,700$92,000$375,700
2022$205,200$87,000$292,200
2022$205,200$87,000$292,200
2022$205,200$87,000$292,200
2022$205,200$87,000$292,200
2021$205,200$87,000$292,200
2021$205,200$87,000$292,200
2021$205,200$87,000$292,200
2021$205,200$87,000$292,200
2020$195,400$75,400$270,800
2020$195,400$75,400$270,800
2020$195,400$75,400$270,800
2020$195,400$75,400$270,800
2019$195,400$75,400$270,800
2019$195,400$75,400$270,800
2019$195,400$75,400$270,800
2019$195,400$75,400$270,800
2019$164,300$72,100$236,400
2018$164,300$72,100$236,400
2018$164,300$72,100$236,400
2018$164,300$72,100$236,400
2017$164,300$72,100$236,400
2017$164,300$72,100$236,400
2017$164,300$72,100$236,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 12/ B1 / Location : 7595 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps