11215 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11215 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ / 20/ F1 /
Acct#
24430
Owner
ATKINS, JEREMY
Total Market Value
$240,900
Appraisal
$240,900
PID
22086
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2-A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,700$154,200$240,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,700$154,200$240,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATKINS, JEREMY
Address11215 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4049
Sale Price$233,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4476/1
Sale Date10/04/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATKINS, JEREMY $233,00014476/10110/04/2024240004476
RASNICK, FARRELL DOUGLAS $012099/10205/22/2024240002099
RASNICK, KENNETH MADISON $018400/10109/24/2021210008400
RASNICK, FARRELL DOUGLAS ET UX$100,00016404/10112/21/2018180006404
STILLHOUSE PROPERTIES PARCEL 2 LLC$90,00014430/10508/24/2018180004430
FUREY, JOHN P$100,00015871/ 0112/05/2014140005871
STILLHOUSE PROPERTIES PARCEL 2$062354/0 05/06/20102354

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,593
Replacement Cost: $223,701
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeMINI-SPLIT (DUCTLESS)
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area766
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
FUSFinished Upper Story 357 357
BSMBasement 766 0
CRLCrawl Space 470 0
OPROpen Porch 421 0
   3,250 1,593

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNSTSTABLE912.00 UNITS$3,6001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED336.00 UNITS$2,7001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME196.00 UNITS$1,0001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED140.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,700$154,200$240,900
2025$86,700$154,200$240,900
2025$86,700$154,200$240,900
2024$86,700$154,200$240,900
2024$77,300$124,200$201,500
2024$77,300$124,200$201,500
2024$77,300$124,200$201,500
2023$77,300$124,200$201,500
2023$77,300$124,200$201,500
2023$77,300$124,200$201,500
2023$77,300$124,200$201,500
2023$77,300$124,200$201,500
2022$58,300$109,200$167,500
2022$58,300$109,200$167,500
2022$58,300$109,200$167,500
2022$58,300$109,200$167,500
2021$58,300$109,200$167,500
2021$58,300$109,200$167,500
2021$58,300$109,200$167,500
2021$58,300$109,200$167,500
2020$55,400$97,600$153,000
2020$55,400$97,600$153,000
2020$55,400$97,600$153,000
2020$55,400$97,600$153,000
2019$55,400$97,600$153,000
2019$10,600$97,600$108,200
2019$10,600$97,600$108,200
2019$10,600$97,600$108,200
2019$10,600$94,300$104,900
2018$10,600$94,300$104,900
2018$10,600$94,300$104,900
2018$10,600$94,300$104,900
2017$10,600$94,300$104,900
2017$10,600$94,300$104,900
2017$10,600$94,300$104,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,700$154,200$240,900
2025$86,700$154,200$240,900
2025$86,700$154,200$240,900
2024$86,700$154,200$240,900
2024$77,300$124,200$201,500
2024$77,300$124,200$201,500
2024$77,300$124,200$201,500
2023$77,300$124,200$201,500
2023$77,300$124,200$201,500
2023$77,300$124,200$201,500
2023$77,300$124,200$201,500
2023$77,300$124,200$201,500
2022$58,300$109,200$167,500
2022$58,300$109,200$167,500
2022$58,300$109,200$167,500
2022$58,300$109,200$167,500
2021$58,300$109,200$167,500
2021$58,300$109,200$167,500
2021$58,300$109,200$167,500
2021$58,300$109,200$167,500
2020$55,400$97,600$153,000
2020$55,400$97,600$153,000
2020$55,400$97,600$153,000
2020$55,400$97,600$153,000
2019$55,400$97,600$153,000
2019$10,600$97,600$108,200
2019$10,600$97,600$108,200
2019$10,600$97,600$108,200
2019$10,600$94,300$104,900
2018$10,600$94,300$104,900
2018$10,600$94,300$104,900
2018$10,600$94,300$104,900
2017$10,600$94,300$104,900
2017$10,600$94,300$104,900
2017$10,600$94,300$104,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 20/ F1 / Location : 11215 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps