10040 DULANEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10040 DULANEY RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 7/ C1 /
Acct#
24433
Owner
SMALLWOOD, MATTHEW F ET UX
Total Market Value
$497,400
Appraisal
$497,400
PID
22089
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 6/315
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,400$149,000$497,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,400$149,000$497,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMALLWOOD, MATTHEW F ET UX
Address10040 DULANEY RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2513
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4321/1
Sale Date08/19/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMALLWOOD, MATTHEW F ET UX $350,00014321/10108/19/2019190004321
DAVIS, ERIC M ET UX$259,00012237/0 04/18/20122237
CUBBAGE, DONALD R ET ALS$011972/0 04/19/20101972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,813
Replacement Cost: $385,865
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area1170
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,784 1,784
OVROverhang 29 29
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 170 0
   3,715 1,813

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,400$149,000$497,400
2025$348,400$149,000$497,400
2025$348,400$149,000$497,400
2024$338,700$119,000$457,700
2024$338,700$119,000$457,700
2024$338,700$119,000$457,700
2024$338,700$119,000$457,700
2023$338,700$119,000$457,700
2023$338,100$119,000$457,100
2023$338,100$119,000$457,100
2023$338,100$119,000$457,100
2023$338,100$119,000$457,100
2022$261,200$104,000$365,200
2022$261,200$104,000$365,200
2022$261,200$104,000$365,200
2022$261,200$104,000$365,200
2021$261,200$104,000$365,200
2021$261,200$104,000$365,200
2021$261,200$104,000$365,200
2021$261,200$104,000$365,200
2020$240,100$92,400$332,500
2020$240,100$92,400$332,500
2020$240,100$92,400$332,500
2020$240,100$92,400$332,500
2019$240,100$92,400$332,500
2019$240,100$92,400$332,500
2019$240,100$92,400$332,500
2019$240,100$92,400$332,500
2019$219,100$89,100$308,200
2018$219,100$89,100$308,200
2018$219,100$89,100$308,200
2018$219,100$89,100$308,200
2017$219,100$89,100$308,200
2017$219,100$89,100$308,200
2017$219,100$89,100$308,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,400$149,000$497,400
2025$348,400$149,000$497,400
2025$348,400$149,000$497,400
2024$338,700$119,000$457,700
2024$338,700$119,000$457,700
2024$338,700$119,000$457,700
2024$338,700$119,000$457,700
2023$338,700$119,000$457,700
2023$338,100$119,000$457,100
2023$338,100$119,000$457,100
2023$338,100$119,000$457,100
2023$338,100$119,000$457,100
2022$261,200$104,000$365,200
2022$261,200$104,000$365,200
2022$261,200$104,000$365,200
2022$261,200$104,000$365,200
2021$261,200$104,000$365,200
2021$261,200$104,000$365,200
2021$261,200$104,000$365,200
2021$261,200$104,000$365,200
2020$240,100$92,400$332,500
2020$240,100$92,400$332,500
2020$240,100$92,400$332,500
2020$240,100$92,400$332,500
2019$240,100$92,400$332,500
2019$240,100$92,400$332,500
2019$240,100$92,400$332,500
2019$240,100$92,400$332,500
2019$219,100$89,100$308,200
2018$219,100$89,100$308,200
2018$219,100$89,100$308,200
2018$219,100$89,100$308,200
2017$219,100$89,100$308,200
2017$219,100$89,100$308,200
2017$219,100$89,100$308,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 7/ C1 / Location : 10040 DULANEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps