12317 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12317 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 82/ /
Acct#
2344
Owner
SISK, BONNIE KAY
Total Market Value
$262,000
Appraisal
$262,000
PID
2209
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,100$124,900$262,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,100$124,900$262,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSISK, BONNIE KAY
Address304 ELMWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date10/15/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SISK, BONNIE KAY$010/0 10/15/19990
COMPTON, ROBERTA P$000393/521 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $201,693
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 384 0
   1,552 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1504.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL476.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,100$124,900$262,000
2025$137,100$124,900$262,000
2025$137,100$124,900$262,000
2024$135,400$99,900$235,300
2024$135,400$99,900$235,300
2024$135,400$99,900$235,300
2024$135,400$99,900$235,300
2023$135,400$99,900$235,300
2023$135,400$99,900$235,300
2023$135,400$99,900$235,300
2023$135,400$99,900$235,300
2023$135,400$99,900$235,300
2022$101,300$89,900$191,200
2022$101,300$89,900$191,200
2022$101,300$89,900$191,200
2022$101,300$89,900$191,200
2021$101,300$89,900$191,200
2021$101,300$89,900$191,200
2021$101,300$89,900$191,200
2021$101,300$89,900$191,200
2020$85,500$79,900$165,400
2020$85,500$79,900$165,400
2020$85,500$79,900$165,400
2020$85,500$79,900$165,400
2019$85,500$79,900$165,400
2019$85,500$79,900$165,400
2019$85,500$79,900$165,400
2019$85,500$79,900$165,400
2019$79,100$79,900$159,000
2018$79,100$79,900$159,000
2018$79,100$79,900$159,000
2018$79,100$79,900$159,000
2017$79,100$79,900$159,000
2017$79,100$79,900$159,000
2017$79,100$79,900$159,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,100$124,900$262,000
2025$137,100$124,900$262,000
2025$137,100$124,900$262,000
2024$135,400$99,900$235,300
2024$135,400$99,900$235,300
2024$135,400$99,900$235,300
2024$135,400$99,900$235,300
2023$135,400$99,900$235,300
2023$135,400$99,900$235,300
2023$135,400$99,900$235,300
2023$135,400$99,900$235,300
2023$135,400$99,900$235,300
2022$101,300$89,900$191,200
2022$101,300$89,900$191,200
2022$101,300$89,900$191,200
2022$101,300$89,900$191,200
2021$101,300$89,900$191,200
2021$101,300$89,900$191,200
2021$101,300$89,900$191,200
2021$101,300$89,900$191,200
2020$85,500$79,900$165,400
2020$85,500$79,900$165,400
2020$85,500$79,900$165,400
2020$85,500$79,900$165,400
2019$85,500$79,900$165,400
2019$85,500$79,900$165,400
2019$85,500$79,900$165,400
2019$85,500$79,900$165,400
2019$79,100$79,900$159,000
2018$79,100$79,900$159,000
2018$79,100$79,900$159,000
2018$79,100$79,900$159,000
2017$79,100$79,900$159,000
2017$79,100$79,900$159,000
2017$79,100$79,900$159,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 82/ / Location : 12317 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps