18516 CLEVENGERS UTILITY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18516 CLEVENGERS UTILITY RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 2/ H /
Acct#
24439
Owner
COUNTY OF CULPEPER VIRGINIA
Total Market Value
$508,500
Appraisal
$508,500
PID
22094
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVENGERS UTILITY WATER TOWER
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,000$8,500$508,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,000$8,500$508,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUNTY OF CULPEPER VIRGINIA
Address302 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2622
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale14
Book & Page 1646/0
Sale Date03/31/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COUNTY OF CULPEPER VIRGINIA$0141646/0 03/31/20101646

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code740V
DescriptionLocal Government  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$8,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TNKTANKTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$500,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,000$8,500$508,500
2025$500,000$8,500$508,500
2025$500,000$8,500$508,500
2024$500,000$8,500$508,500
2024$500,000$8,500$508,500
2024$500,000$8,500$508,500
2024$500,000$8,500$508,500
2023$500,000$8,500$508,500
2023$500,000$8,500$508,500
2023$500,000$8,500$508,500
2023$500,000$8,500$508,500
2023$500,000$8,500$508,500
2022$500,000$8,500$508,500
2022$500,000$8,500$508,500
2022$500,000$8,500$508,500
2022$500,000$8,500$508,500
2021$500,000$8,500$508,500
2021$500,000$8,500$508,500
2021$500,000$8,500$508,500
2021$500,000$8,500$508,500
2020$500,000$8,500$508,500
2020$500,000$8,500$508,500
2020$500,000$8,500$508,500
2020$500,000$8,500$508,500
2019$500,000$8,500$508,500
2019$500,000$8,500$508,500
2019$500,000$8,500$508,500
2019$500,000$8,500$508,500
2019$500,000$8,500$508,500
2018$500,000$8,500$508,500
2018$500,000$8,500$508,500
2018$500,000$8,500$508,500
2017$500,000$8,500$508,500
2017$500,000$8,500$508,500
2017$500,000$8,500$508,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,000$8,500$508,500
2025$500,000$8,500$508,500
2025$500,000$8,500$508,500
2024$500,000$8,500$508,500
2024$500,000$8,500$508,500
2024$500,000$8,500$508,500
2024$500,000$8,500$508,500
2023$500,000$8,500$508,500
2023$500,000$8,500$508,500
2023$500,000$8,500$508,500
2023$500,000$8,500$508,500
2023$500,000$8,500$508,500
2022$500,000$8,500$508,500
2022$500,000$8,500$508,500
2022$500,000$8,500$508,500
2022$500,000$8,500$508,500
2021$500,000$8,500$508,500
2021$500,000$8,500$508,500
2021$500,000$8,500$508,500
2021$500,000$8,500$508,500
2020$500,000$8,500$508,500
2020$500,000$8,500$508,500
2020$500,000$8,500$508,500
2020$500,000$8,500$508,500
2019$500,000$8,500$508,500
2019$500,000$8,500$508,500
2019$500,000$8,500$508,500
2019$500,000$8,500$508,500
2019$500,000$8,500$508,500
2018$500,000$8,500$508,500
2018$500,000$8,500$508,500
2018$500,000$8,500$508,500
2017$500,000$8,500$508,500
2017$500,000$8,500$508,500
2017$500,000$8,500$508,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 2/ H / Location : 18516 CLEVENGERS UTILITY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps