1111 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1111 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
40/ D 3/ B/ /
Acct#
2345
Owner
RONEY, JAMES B
Total Market Value
$488,500
Appraisal
$488,500
PID
2210
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN SUB LOT B SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$117,300$488,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$117,300$488,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRONEY, JAMES B
Address1111 OAKLAWN DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3345
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6998/1
Sale Date08/05/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RONEY, JAMES B $415,00016998/10108/05/2021210006998
BEDDOW, ERIKA L ET VIR$300,00011686/10104/15/2019190001686
WEAKLEY, GASTON L ET UX$355,0001529/0 01/18/2005529
COMPTON, RUBY G TEE ET AL$037937/0 07/23/20047937
COMPTON, RUBY G TR$000/0 11/10/19940
COMPTON, JACOB G ET ALS$00172/501 09/25/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,047
Replacement Cost: $461,751
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2061
Fin Basement Area1031
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,047 2,047
BSMBasement 2,061 0
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 14 0
PTBBrick Patio 240 0
   4,882 2,047

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0252
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$117,300$488,500
2025$371,200$117,300$488,500
2025$371,200$117,300$488,500
2024$353,500$97,800$451,300
2024$353,500$97,800$451,300
2024$353,500$97,800$451,300
2024$353,500$97,800$451,300
2023$353,500$97,800$451,300
2023$353,500$97,800$451,300
2023$353,500$97,800$451,300
2023$353,500$97,800$451,300
2023$353,500$97,800$451,300
2022$353,500$78,300$431,800
2022$276,500$78,300$354,800
2022$276,500$78,300$354,800
2022$276,500$78,300$354,800
2021$276,500$78,300$354,800
2021$276,500$78,300$354,800
2021$276,000$78,300$354,300
2021$276,000$107,500$383,500
2020$250,300$61,500$311,800
2020$250,300$61,500$311,800
2020$250,300$61,500$311,800
2020$250,300$61,500$311,800
2019$250,300$61,500$311,800
2019$250,300$61,500$311,800
2019$251,300$61,500$312,800
2019$251,300$61,500$312,800
2019$243,400$61,500$304,900
2018$243,400$61,500$304,900
2018$243,400$61,500$304,900
2018$243,400$61,500$304,900
2017$243,400$61,500$304,900
2017$243,400$61,500$304,900
2017$243,400$61,500$304,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$117,300$488,500
2025$371,200$117,300$488,500
2025$371,200$117,300$488,500
2024$353,500$97,800$451,300
2024$353,500$97,800$451,300
2024$353,500$97,800$451,300
2024$353,500$97,800$451,300
2023$353,500$97,800$451,300
2023$353,500$97,800$451,300
2023$353,500$97,800$451,300
2023$353,500$97,800$451,300
2023$353,500$97,800$451,300
2022$353,500$78,300$431,800
2022$276,500$78,300$354,800
2022$276,500$78,300$354,800
2022$276,500$78,300$354,800
2021$276,500$78,300$354,800
2021$276,500$78,300$354,800
2021$276,000$78,300$354,300
2021$276,000$107,500$383,500
2020$250,300$61,500$311,800
2020$250,300$61,500$311,800
2020$250,300$61,500$311,800
2020$250,300$61,500$311,800
2019$250,300$61,500$311,800
2019$250,300$61,500$311,800
2019$251,300$61,500$312,800
2019$251,300$61,500$312,800
2019$243,400$61,500$304,900
2018$243,400$61,500$304,900
2018$243,400$61,500$304,900
2018$243,400$61,500$304,900
2017$243,400$61,500$304,900
2017$243,400$61,500$304,900
2017$243,400$61,500$304,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ D 3/ B/ / Location : 1111 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps