18197 FLEETWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18197 FLEETWOOD LN
Parcel ID
7/ / 54/ C1 /
Acct#
24449
Owner
GARBER, JOHN H III
Assessed Value
$445,200
Appraisal
$484,500
PID
22104
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C-1A
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,000$162,500$484,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$322,000$162,500$484,500$123,200$445,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARBER, JOHN H III
Address18197 FLEETWOOD LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1809
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7361/1
Sale Date08/18/2021
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARBER, JOHN H III$017361/11308/18/2021210007361
GARBER, JOHN H III$012797/0 06/01/20102797

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $338,998
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.53
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
BSMBasement 912 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   2,628 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Land$162,500
Clean & Green Value$123,200
Clean & Green Acres5.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,000$162,500$484,500
2025$322,000$162,500$484,500
2025$322,000$162,500$484,500
2024$324,400$142,500$466,900
2024$324,400$142,500$466,900
2024$324,400$142,500$466,900
2024$324,400$142,500$466,900
2023$324,400$142,500$466,900
2023$324,400$142,500$466,900
2023$324,400$142,500$466,900
2023$324,400$142,500$466,900
2023$324,400$142,500$466,900
2022$235,500$117,500$353,000
2022$235,500$117,500$353,000
2022$235,500$117,500$353,000
2022$235,500$117,500$353,000
2021$235,500$117,500$353,000
2021$235,500$117,500$353,000
2021$235,500$117,500$353,000
2021$235,500$117,500$353,000
2020$226,200$102,500$328,700
2020$226,200$102,500$328,700
2020$226,200$102,500$328,700
2020$226,200$102,500$328,700
2019$226,200$102,500$328,700
2019$226,200$102,500$328,700
2019$226,200$102,500$328,700
2019$226,200$102,500$328,700
2019$210,000$102,500$312,500
2018$210,000$102,500$312,500
2018$210,000$102,500$312,500
2018$210,000$102,500$312,500
2017$210,000$102,500$312,500
2017$210,000$102,500$312,500
2017$210,000$102,500$312,500

Assessment
2025$322,000$162,500$484,500$123,200$445,200
2025$322,000$162,500$484,500$123,200$445,200
2025$322,000$162,500$484,500$123,200$445,200
2024$324,400$142,500$466,900$108,700$433,100
2024$324,400$142,500$466,900$108,700$433,100
2024$324,400$142,500$466,900$108,700$433,100
2024$324,400$142,500$466,900$108,700$433,100
2023$324,400$142,500$466,900$108,700$433,100
2023$324,400$142,500$466,900$108,700$433,100
2023$324,400$142,500$466,900$108,700$433,100
2023$324,400$142,500$466,900$108,700$433,100
2023$324,400$142,500$466,900$108,700$433,100
2022$235,500$117,500$353,000$83,200$318,700
2022$235,500$117,500$353,000$83,200$318,700
2022$235,500$117,500$353,000$83,200$318,700
2022$235,500$117,500$353,000$83,200$318,700
2021$235,500$117,500$353,000$83,200$318,700
2021$235,500$117,500$353,000$83,200$318,700
2021$235,500$117,500$353,000$83,200$318,700
2021$235,500$117,500$353,000$83,200$318,700
2020$226,200$102,500$328,700$67,700$293,900
2020$226,200$102,500$328,700$67,700$293,900
2020$226,200$102,500$328,700$67,700$293,900
2020$226,200$102,500$328,700$102,500$328,700
2019$226,200$102,500$328,700$102,500$328,700
2019$226,200$102,500$328,700$102,500$328,700
2019$226,200$102,500$328,700$102,500$328,700
2019$226,200$102,500$328,700$102,500$328,700
2019$210,000$102,500$312,500$102,500$312,500
2018$210,000$102,500$312,500$102,500$312,500
2018$210,000$102,500$312,500$102,500$312,500
2018$210,000$102,500$312,500$102,500$312,500
2017$210,000$102,500$312,500$102,500$312,500
2017$210,000$102,500$312,500$102,500$312,500
2017$210,000$102,500$312,500$102,500$312,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 54/ C1 / Location : 18197 FLEETWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps