10303 HART CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10303 HART CT
Parcel ID
29/ / 110/ A3 /
Acct#
24450
Owner
DEMPSEY, LARRY R JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$693,200
Appraisal
$693,200
PID
22105
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,500$219,700$693,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,500$219,700$693,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMPSEY, LARRY R JR ET UX
Address10303 HART CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5044
Sale Price$513,505
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8928/1
Sale Date12/11/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEMPSEY, LARRY R JR ET UX $513,50518928/10112/11/2020200008928
CALIBER HOMEBUILDER INC $132,50012050/10104/06/2020200002050
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$032836/0 06/03/20102836

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,076
Replacement Cost: $478,267
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2062
Fin Basement Area440
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,062 2,062
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 2,062 0
GARGarage 495 0
OPROpen Porch 161 0
SCRScreened Porch 186 0
   4,980 2,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$219,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,500$219,700$693,200
2025$473,500$219,700$693,200
2025$473,500$219,700$693,200
2024$416,200$222,000$638,200
2024$416,200$222,000$638,200
2024$416,200$222,000$638,200
2024$416,200$222,000$638,200
2023$416,200$222,000$638,200
2023$416,200$222,000$638,200
2023$416,200$222,000$638,200
2023$416,200$222,000$638,200
2023$416,200$222,000$638,200
2022$320,000$134,500$454,500
2022$320,000$134,500$454,500
2022$320,000$134,500$454,500
2022$320,000$134,500$454,500
2021$320,000$134,500$454,500
2021$348,700$134,500$483,200
2021$337,200$134,500$471,700
2021$337,200$134,500$471,700
2020$0$112,900$112,900
2020$0$112,900$112,900
2020$0$112,900$112,900
2020$0$88,700$88,700
2019$0$88,700$88,700
2019$0$88,700$88,700
2019$0$88,700$88,700
2019$0$88,700$88,700
2019$0$87,100$87,100
2018$0$87,100$87,100
2018$0$87,100$87,100
2018$0$87,100$87,100
2017$0$87,100$87,100
2017$0$87,100$87,100
2017$0$87,100$87,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,500$219,700$693,200
2025$473,500$219,700$693,200
2025$473,500$219,700$693,200
2024$416,200$222,000$638,200
2024$416,200$222,000$638,200
2024$416,200$222,000$638,200
2024$416,200$222,000$638,200
2023$416,200$222,000$638,200
2023$416,200$222,000$638,200
2023$416,200$222,000$638,200
2023$416,200$222,000$638,200
2023$416,200$222,000$638,200
2022$320,000$134,500$454,500
2022$320,000$134,500$454,500
2022$320,000$134,500$454,500
2022$320,000$134,500$454,500
2021$320,000$134,500$454,500
2021$348,700$134,500$483,200
2021$337,200$134,500$471,700
2021$337,200$134,500$471,700
2020$0$112,900$112,900
2020$0$112,900$112,900
2020$0$112,900$112,900
2020$0$88,700$88,700
2019$0$88,700$88,700
2019$0$88,700$88,700
2019$0$88,700$88,700
2019$0$88,700$88,700
2019$0$87,100$87,100
2018$0$87,100$87,100
2018$0$87,100$87,100
2018$0$87,100$87,100
2017$0$87,100$87,100
2017$0$87,100$87,100
2017$0$87,100$87,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 110/ A3 / Location : 10303 HART CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps