16564 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16564 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 56/ H3 /
Acct#
24455
Owner
PUSTERLA, THOMAS E ET UX
Total Market Value
$461,300
Appraisal
$461,300
PID
22110
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$129,000$461,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$129,000$461,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPUSTERLA, THOMAS E ET UX
Address16564 REVA RD

REVA, VA 22735-2037
Sale Price$465,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5137/1
Sale Date12/20/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PUSTERLA, THOMAS E ET UX $465,00015137/10112/20/2023230005137
KOLODZIEJ, WALBURD A $100,00014605/10108/30/2019190004605
KOLODZIEJ, WALBURD ANN ET AL$023364/0 06/29/20103364

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $357,973
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,052 2,052
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 560 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
PTOPatio 300 0
   3,444 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$129,000$461,300
2025$332,300$129,000$461,300
2025$337,300$129,000$466,300
2024$330,700$104,000$434,700
2024$330,700$104,000$434,700
2024$330,700$104,000$434,700
2024$330,700$104,000$434,700
2023$315,400$104,000$419,400
2023$315,400$104,000$419,400
2023$315,400$104,000$419,400
2023$315,400$104,000$419,400
2023$315,400$104,000$419,400
2022$232,200$104,000$336,200
2022$232,200$104,000$336,200
2022$232,200$104,000$336,200
2022$232,200$104,000$336,200
2021$232,200$104,000$336,200
2021$232,200$104,000$336,200
2021$232,200$104,000$336,200
2021$232,200$104,000$336,200
2020$220,800$92,400$313,200
2020$220,800$92,400$313,200
2020$220,800$92,400$313,200
2020$220,800$92,400$313,200
2019$220,800$92,400$313,200
2019$220,800$92,400$313,200
2019$220,800$92,400$313,200
2019$220,800$92,400$313,200
2019$198,100$89,100$287,200
2018$198,100$89,100$287,200
2018$198,100$89,100$287,200
2018$198,100$89,100$287,200
2017$198,100$89,100$287,200
2017$198,100$89,100$287,200
2017$198,100$89,100$287,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$129,000$461,300
2025$332,300$129,000$461,300
2025$337,300$129,000$466,300
2024$330,700$104,000$434,700
2024$330,700$104,000$434,700
2024$330,700$104,000$434,700
2024$330,700$104,000$434,700
2023$315,400$104,000$419,400
2023$315,400$104,000$419,400
2023$315,400$104,000$419,400
2023$315,400$104,000$419,400
2023$315,400$104,000$419,400
2022$232,200$104,000$336,200
2022$232,200$104,000$336,200
2022$232,200$104,000$336,200
2022$232,200$104,000$336,200
2021$232,200$104,000$336,200
2021$232,200$104,000$336,200
2021$232,200$104,000$336,200
2021$232,200$104,000$336,200
2020$220,800$92,400$313,200
2020$220,800$92,400$313,200
2020$220,800$92,400$313,200
2020$220,800$92,400$313,200
2019$220,800$92,400$313,200
2019$220,800$92,400$313,200
2019$220,800$92,400$313,200
2019$220,800$92,400$313,200
2019$198,100$89,100$287,200
2018$198,100$89,100$287,200
2018$198,100$89,100$287,200
2018$198,100$89,100$287,200
2017$198,100$89,100$287,200
2017$198,100$89,100$287,200
2017$198,100$89,100$287,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 56/ H3 / Location : 16564 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps