20032 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20032 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 81/ C /
Acct#
2347
Owner
CIVIL WAR PRESERVATION TRUST
Total Market Value
$146,300
Appraisal
$146,300
PID
2212
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT OF FLEETWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1CS
Historic District
Acres
3.726
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$146,300$146,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$146,300$146,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCIVIL WAR PRESERVATION TRUST
Address1030 15TH ST NW, STE 900 EAST
WASHINGTON, DC 20005-1503
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5524/
Sale Date11/17/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CIVIL WAR PRESERVATION TRUST$260,00015524/ 0111/17/2014140005521
KOMROWSKI, ELIZABETH A ET AL$01541/0 01/30/2009090000541
KOMROWSKI, ELIZABETH A$186,0001590/0 01/19/2005050000590
COMPTON, RUBY G TEE ET AL$037937/0 07/23/2004040007937
COMPTON, RUBY G$000/0 11/10/19940
COMPTON, JACOB G ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$146,300$146,300
2025$0$146,300$146,300
2025$0$146,300$146,300
2024$0$121,300$121,300
2024$0$121,300$121,300
2024$0$121,300$121,300
2024$0$121,300$121,300
2023$0$121,300$121,300
2023$0$121,300$121,300
2023$0$121,300$121,300
2023$0$121,300$121,300
2023$0$121,300$121,300
2022$0$86,300$86,300
2022$0$86,300$86,300
2022$0$86,300$86,300
2022$0$86,300$86,300
2021$0$86,300$86,300
2021$0$86,300$86,300
2021$0$86,300$86,300
2021$0$86,300$86,300
2020$0$86,300$86,300
2020$0$86,300$86,300
2020$0$86,300$86,300
2020$0$86,300$86,300
2019$0$86,300$86,300
2019$0$86,300$86,300
2019$0$86,300$86,300
2019$0$86,300$86,300
2019$0$86,300$86,300
2018$0$86,300$86,300
2018$0$86,300$86,300
2018$0$86,300$86,300
2017$0$86,300$86,300
2017$100,000$96,300$196,300
2017$100,000$96,300$196,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$146,300$146,300
2025$0$146,300$146,300
2025$0$146,300$146,300
2024$0$121,300$121,300
2024$0$121,300$121,300
2024$0$121,300$121,300
2024$0$121,300$121,300
2023$0$121,300$121,300
2023$0$121,300$121,300
2023$0$121,300$121,300
2023$0$121,300$121,300
2023$0$121,300$121,300
2022$0$86,300$86,300
2022$0$86,300$86,300
2022$0$86,300$86,300
2022$0$86,300$86,300
2021$0$86,300$86,300
2021$0$86,300$86,300
2021$0$86,300$86,300
2021$0$86,300$86,300
2020$0$86,300$86,300
2020$0$86,300$86,300
2020$0$86,300$86,300
2020$0$86,300$86,300
2019$0$86,300$86,300
2019$0$86,300$86,300
2019$0$86,300$86,300
2019$0$86,300$86,300
2019$0$86,300$86,300
2018$0$86,300$86,300
2018$0$86,300$86,300
2018$0$86,300$86,300
2017$0$86,300$86,300
2017$100,000$96,300$196,300
2017$100,000$96,300$196,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 81/ C / Location : 20032 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps