10142 BLACK BEAR TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10142 BLACK BEAR TRL
Parcel ID
11/ / 2/ D /
Acct#
24472
Owner
BISHOP, RANDALL L
Total Market Value
$462,400
Appraisal
$462,400
PID
22127
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1B
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,900$191,500$462,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,900$191,500$462,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBISHOP, RANDALL L
Address10142 BLACK BEAR TRL

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1776
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5009/1
Sale Date12/12/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BISHOP, RANDALL L $450,00015009/10112/12/2023230005009
LOFTIS, CAROLYN DOYLE$010156/11707/16/2023230000156
LOFTIS, MICHAEL DEAN $0110606/10212/08/2021210010606
LOFTIS, CAROLYN DOYLE ET AL$95,00011319/10103/15/2017170001319
MILLS, JERRY L ET ALS$034424/0 08/25/20104424

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $256,561
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.31
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 324 324
CRLCrawl Space 1,056 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 360 0
   3,036 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1440.00 UNITS$18,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE224.00 UNITS$9001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED40.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,900$191,500$462,400
2025$270,900$191,500$462,400
2025$270,900$191,500$462,400
2024$270,900$191,500$462,400
2024$257,500$148,000$405,500
2024$257,500$148,000$405,500
2024$257,500$148,000$405,500
2023$248,600$148,000$396,600
2023$248,600$148,000$396,600
2023$248,600$148,000$396,600
2023$248,600$148,000$396,600
2023$248,600$148,000$396,600
2022$190,600$133,000$323,600
2022$190,600$133,000$323,600
2022$190,600$133,000$323,600
2022$190,600$133,000$323,600
2021$190,600$133,000$323,600
2021$190,600$133,000$323,600
2021$190,600$133,000$323,600
2021$190,600$133,000$323,600
2020$165,200$121,400$286,600
2020$165,200$121,400$286,600
2020$165,200$121,400$286,600
2020$165,200$121,400$286,600
2019$165,200$121,400$286,600
2019$165,200$121,400$286,600
2019$165,200$121,400$286,600
2019$165,200$121,400$286,600
2019$28,400$118,100$146,500
2018$28,400$118,100$146,500
2018$28,400$118,100$146,500
2018$28,400$118,100$146,500
2017$13,200$108,100$121,300
2017$0$108,100$108,100
2017$0$108,100$108,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,900$191,500$462,400
2025$270,900$191,500$462,400
2025$270,900$191,500$462,400
2024$270,900$191,500$462,400
2024$257,500$148,000$405,500
2024$257,500$148,000$405,500
2024$257,500$148,000$405,500
2023$248,600$148,000$396,600
2023$248,600$148,000$396,600
2023$248,600$148,000$396,600
2023$248,600$148,000$396,600
2023$248,600$148,000$396,600
2022$190,600$133,000$323,600
2022$190,600$133,000$323,600
2022$190,600$133,000$323,600
2022$190,600$133,000$323,600
2021$190,600$133,000$323,600
2021$190,600$133,000$323,600
2021$190,600$133,000$323,600
2021$190,600$133,000$323,600
2020$165,200$121,400$286,600
2020$165,200$121,400$286,600
2020$165,200$121,400$286,600
2020$165,200$121,400$286,600
2019$165,200$121,400$286,600
2019$165,200$121,400$286,600
2019$165,200$121,400$286,600
2019$165,200$121,400$286,600
2019$28,400$118,100$146,500
2018$28,400$118,100$146,500
2018$28,400$118,100$146,500
2018$28,400$118,100$146,500
2017$13,200$108,100$121,300
2017$0$108,100$108,100
2017$0$108,100$108,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 2/ D / Location : 10142 BLACK BEAR TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps