5051 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5051 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 16/ D1 /
Acct#
24475
Owner
DUNCAN, BRIAN E
Assessed Value
$695,300
Appraisal
$733,800
PID
22130
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,400$153,400$733,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$580,400$153,400$733,800$114,900$695,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNCAN, BRIAN E
Address5051 DUNCAN TRL
REVA, VA 22735-1808
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4746/0
Sale Date09/13/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUNCAN, BRIAN E$024746/0 09/13/20104746

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,549
Replacement Cost: $586,303
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$580,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,085 2,085
FFLFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
BSMBasement 1,344 0
GARGarage 1,040 0
OPROpen Porch 384 0
PTOPatio 528 0
   6,845 3,549

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.1
Frontage
Depth
Land$153,400
Clean & Green Value$114,900
Clean & Green Acres5.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,400$153,400$733,800
2025$580,400$153,400$733,800
2025$580,400$153,400$733,800
2024$546,000$113,300$659,300
2024$546,000$113,300$659,300
2024$546,000$113,300$659,300
2024$546,000$113,300$659,300
2023$546,000$113,300$659,300
2023$546,000$113,300$659,300
2023$546,000$113,300$659,300
2023$546,000$113,300$659,300
2023$546,000$113,300$659,300
2022$417,400$108,300$525,700
2022$417,400$108,300$525,700
2022$417,400$108,300$525,700
2022$417,400$108,300$525,700
2021$417,400$108,300$525,700
2021$417,400$108,300$525,700
2021$417,400$108,300$525,700
2021$417,400$108,300$525,700
2020$375,300$96,700$472,000
2020$375,300$96,700$472,000
2020$375,300$96,700$472,000
2020$375,300$96,700$472,000
2019$375,300$96,700$472,000
2019$375,300$96,700$472,000
2019$375,300$96,700$472,000
2019$375,300$96,700$472,000
2019$92,300$93,400$185,700
2018$92,300$93,400$185,700
2018$92,300$93,400$185,700
2018$92,300$93,400$185,700
2017$92,300$93,400$185,700
2017$92,300$93,400$185,700
2017$92,300$93,400$185,700

Assessment
2025$580,400$153,400$733,800$114,900$695,300
2025$580,400$153,400$733,800$114,900$695,300
2025$580,400$153,400$733,800$114,900$695,300
2024$546,000$113,300$659,300$80,700$626,700
2024$546,000$113,300$659,300$80,700$626,700
2024$546,000$113,300$659,300$80,700$626,700
2024$546,000$113,300$659,300$80,700$626,700
2023$546,000$113,300$659,300$80,700$626,700
2023$546,000$113,300$659,300$80,700$626,700
2023$546,000$113,300$659,300$80,700$626,700
2023$546,000$113,300$659,300$80,700$626,700
2023$546,000$113,300$659,300$80,700$626,700
2022$417,400$108,300$525,700$74,900$492,300
2022$417,400$108,300$525,700$74,900$492,300
2022$417,400$108,300$525,700$74,900$492,300
2022$417,400$108,300$525,700$74,900$492,300
2021$417,400$108,300$525,700$74,900$492,300
2021$417,400$108,300$525,700$74,900$492,300
2021$417,400$108,300$525,700$74,900$492,300
2021$417,400$108,300$525,700$74,900$492,300
2020$375,300$96,700$472,000$62,600$437,900
2020$375,300$96,700$472,000$62,600$437,900
2020$375,300$96,700$472,000$62,600$437,900
2020$375,300$96,700$472,000$96,700$472,000
2019$375,300$96,700$472,000$96,700$472,000
2019$375,300$96,700$472,000$96,700$472,000
2019$375,300$96,700$472,000$96,700$472,000
2019$375,300$96,700$472,000$96,700$472,000
2019$92,300$93,400$185,700$93,400$185,700
2018$92,300$93,400$185,700$93,400$185,700
2018$92,300$93,400$185,700$93,400$185,700
2018$92,300$93,400$185,700$93,400$185,700
2017$92,300$93,400$185,700$93,400$185,700
2017$92,300$93,400$185,700$93,400$185,700
2017$92,300$93,400$185,700$93,400$185,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 16/ D1 / Location : 5051 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps