15039 BLACK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15039 BLACK HILL RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 25/ B1 /
Acct#
24478
Owner
EBSEN, CASEY J ET AL
Total Market Value
$538,500
Appraisal
$538,500
PID
22133
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.1646
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$182,900$538,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$182,900$538,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEBSEN, CASEY J ET AL
Address15039 BLACK HILL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2833
Sale Price$252,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1427/1
Sale Date03/15/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EBSEN, CASEY J ET AL$252,00011427/10103/15/2016160001427
C & C HOMEBUILDERS INC$47,00016049/10110/22/2015150006049
THE PROTESTANT EPISCOPAL THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY IN VIRGINIA$090533/10502/04/2015150000533
SMOKEHOUSE INVESTMENT PROPS INC$045263/0 10/06/2010100005263

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $356,743
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
DCKDeck 896 0
   3,808 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$182,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$182,900$538,500
2025$355,600$182,900$538,500
2025$355,600$182,900$538,500
2024$348,100$164,200$512,300
2024$348,100$164,200$512,300
2024$348,100$140,400$488,500
2024$348,100$140,400$488,500
2023$348,100$140,400$488,500
2023$348,100$140,400$488,500
2023$348,100$140,400$488,500
2023$348,100$140,400$488,500
2023$348,100$140,400$488,500
2022$263,500$115,400$378,900
2022$263,500$115,400$378,900
2022$263,500$115,400$378,900
2022$263,500$115,400$378,900
2021$263,500$115,400$378,900
2021$263,500$115,400$378,900
2021$263,500$115,400$378,900
2021$263,500$115,400$378,900
2020$258,800$102,100$360,900
2020$258,800$102,100$360,900
2020$258,800$102,100$360,900
2020$258,800$102,100$360,900
2019$258,800$102,100$360,900
2019$258,800$102,100$360,900
2019$258,800$102,100$360,900
2019$258,800$102,100$360,900
2019$216,400$100,400$316,800
2018$216,400$100,400$316,800
2018$216,400$100,400$316,800
2018$216,400$100,400$316,800
2017$216,400$100,400$316,800
2017$209,900$100,400$310,300
2017$209,900$100,400$310,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$182,900$538,500
2025$355,600$182,900$538,500
2025$355,600$182,900$538,500
2024$348,100$164,200$512,300
2024$348,100$164,200$512,300
2024$348,100$140,400$488,500
2024$348,100$140,400$488,500
2023$348,100$140,400$488,500
2023$348,100$140,400$488,500
2023$348,100$140,400$488,500
2023$348,100$140,400$488,500
2023$348,100$140,400$488,500
2022$263,500$115,400$378,900
2022$263,500$115,400$378,900
2022$263,500$115,400$378,900
2022$263,500$115,400$378,900
2021$263,500$115,400$378,900
2021$263,500$115,400$378,900
2021$263,500$115,400$378,900
2021$263,500$115,400$378,900
2020$258,800$102,100$360,900
2020$258,800$102,100$360,900
2020$258,800$102,100$360,900
2020$258,800$102,100$360,900
2019$258,800$102,100$360,900
2019$258,800$102,100$360,900
2019$258,800$102,100$360,900
2019$258,800$102,100$360,900
2019$216,400$100,400$316,800
2018$216,400$100,400$316,800
2018$216,400$100,400$316,800
2018$216,400$100,400$316,800
2017$216,400$100,400$316,800
2017$209,900$100,400$310,300
2017$209,900$100,400$310,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 25/ B1 / Location : 15039 BLACK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps