6459 INTERVALE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6459 INTERVALE RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 7/ B1 /
Acct#
24481
Owner
PERROW, DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,089,100
Appraisal
$1,089,100
PID
22136
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$762,900$326,200$1,089,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$762,900$326,200$1,089,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERROW, DAVID ET UX
Address6459 INTERVALE RD

REVA, VA 22735-2034
Sale Price$925,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3783/1
Sale Date04/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERROW, DAVID ET UX $925,00013783/10104/22/2021210003783
TRAVELER LLC$710,00013342/10106/20/2016160003342
HAYES, RICHARD N III ET UX$143,50015035/0 08/23/20125035
EARLY, JAMES W$160,00015881/0 11/04/20105881
MINER, ELIZABETH N$025741/0 10/25/20105741

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $777,533
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$754,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeA +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CERAMIC TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1980
Fin Basement Area1980
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,980 1,980
BSMBasement 1,980 0
DCKDeck 296 0
OPROpen Porch 508 0
   4,764 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$326,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY384.00 UNITS$7,7001
PORPORCHATATTACHED96.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$762,900$326,200$1,089,100
2025$762,900$326,200$1,089,100
2025$762,900$326,200$1,089,100
2024$738,200$235,700$973,900
2024$738,200$235,700$973,900
2024$738,200$235,700$973,900
2024$738,200$235,700$973,900
2023$738,200$235,700$973,900
2023$738,200$235,700$973,900
2023$738,200$235,700$973,900
2023$738,200$235,700$973,900
2023$738,200$235,700$973,900
2022$586,300$225,700$812,000
2022$586,300$225,700$812,000
2022$586,300$225,700$812,000
2022$586,300$225,700$812,000
2021$586,300$225,700$812,000
2021$586,300$225,700$812,000
2021$586,300$225,700$812,000
2021$580,800$225,700$806,500
2020$509,400$190,400$699,800
2020$509,400$190,400$699,800
2020$509,400$190,400$699,800
2020$509,400$190,400$699,800
2019$509,400$190,400$699,800
2019$509,400$190,400$699,800
2019$509,400$190,400$699,800
2019$509,400$190,400$699,800
2019$468,000$184,600$652,600
2018$468,000$184,600$652,600
2018$468,000$184,600$652,600
2018$468,000$184,600$652,600
2017$468,000$184,600$652,600
2017$468,000$184,600$652,600
2017$468,000$184,600$652,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$762,900$326,200$1,089,100
2025$762,900$326,200$1,089,100
2025$762,900$326,200$1,089,100
2024$738,200$235,700$973,900
2024$738,200$235,700$973,900
2024$738,200$235,700$973,900
2024$738,200$235,700$973,900
2023$738,200$235,700$973,900
2023$738,200$235,700$973,900
2023$738,200$235,700$973,900
2023$738,200$235,700$973,900
2023$738,200$235,700$973,900
2022$586,300$225,700$812,000
2022$586,300$225,700$812,000
2022$586,300$225,700$812,000
2022$586,300$225,700$812,000
2021$586,300$225,700$812,000
2021$586,300$225,700$812,000
2021$586,300$225,700$812,000
2021$580,800$225,700$806,500
2020$509,400$190,400$699,800
2020$509,400$190,400$699,800
2020$509,400$190,400$699,800
2020$509,400$190,400$699,800
2019$509,400$190,400$699,800
2019$509,400$190,400$699,800
2019$509,400$190,400$699,800
2019$509,400$190,400$699,800
2019$468,000$184,600$652,600
2018$468,000$184,600$652,600
2018$468,000$184,600$652,600
2018$468,000$184,600$652,600
2017$468,000$184,600$652,600
2017$468,000$184,600$652,600
2017$468,000$184,600$652,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 7/ B1 / Location : 6459 INTERVALE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps