13036 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13036 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 111/ D /
Acct#
24499
Owner
BERRY, DIANE
Total Market Value
$596,900
Appraisal
$596,900
PID
22154
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT D; PF 4/792-793; PF 4/926
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.0015
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,600$158,300$596,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,600$158,300$596,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY, DIANE
Address13036 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5063
Sale Price$599,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3325/1
Sale Date08/02/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERRY, DIANE $599,90013325/10108/02/2024240003325
BASIT, SHOAIB ET UX $519,99011/49910108/16/2022220004991
TROINA, BENEDETO ET UX $400,00013751/10104/21/2021210003751
COUNTRY VIEW HOMES LLC$170,00015401/10108/20/2020200005401
JENKINS, MICHAEL R ET AL $1,020,000116630/10112/06/2019190006630
MOUNTAIN VIEW FARM LLC$096431/0 12/06/20106431

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $440,708
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1664
Fin Basement Area1237
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
BSMBasement 1,664 0
DCKDeck 222 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,790 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.00
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,600$158,300$596,900
2025$438,600$158,300$596,900
2025$425,700$158,300$584,000
2024$374,000$215,100$589,100
2024$356,600$162,600$519,200
2024$355,100$162,600$517,700
2024$355,100$162,600$517,700
2023$355,100$162,600$517,700
2023$355,100$162,600$517,700
2023$355,100$162,600$517,700
2023$355,100$162,600$517,700
2023$355,100$162,600$517,700
2022$405,200$102,000$507,200
2022$269,600$87,000$356,600
2022$269,600$87,000$356,600
2022$269,600$87,000$356,600
2021$269,600$87,000$356,600
2021$269,600$87,000$356,600
2021$268,800$87,000$355,800
2021$0$129,900$129,900
2020$0$118,300$118,300
2020$0$118,300$118,300
2020$0$104,400$104,400
2020$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$78,600$78,600
2018$0$78,600$78,600
2018$0$78,600$78,600
2018$0$78,600$78,600
2017$0$78,600$78,600
2017$0$78,600$78,600
2017$0$78,600$78,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,600$158,300$596,900
2025$438,600$158,300$596,900
2025$425,700$158,300$584,000
2024$374,000$215,100$589,100
2024$356,600$162,600$519,200
2024$355,100$162,600$517,700
2024$355,100$162,600$517,700
2023$355,100$162,600$517,700
2023$355,100$162,600$517,700
2023$355,100$162,600$517,700
2023$355,100$162,600$517,700
2023$355,100$162,600$517,700
2022$405,200$102,000$507,200
2022$269,600$87,000$356,600
2022$269,600$87,000$356,600
2022$269,600$87,000$356,600
2021$269,600$87,000$356,600
2021$269,600$87,000$356,600
2021$268,800$87,000$355,800
2021$0$129,900$129,900
2020$0$6,800$6,800
2020$0$6,800$6,800
2020$0$6,800$6,800
2020$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$78,600$78,600
2018$0$78,600$78,600
2018$0$78,600$78,600
2018$0$78,600$78,600
2017$0$78,600$78,600
2017$0$78,600$78,600
2017$0$78,600$78,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 111/ D / Location : 13036 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps