12246 MOUNTAIN RIDGE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12246 MOUNTAIN RIDGE WAY
Parcel ID
29/ / 111/ B1 /
Acct#
24501
Owner
HENSON, STEVEN K ET UX
Total Market Value
$829,100
Appraisal
$829,100
PID
22156
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT F; PF 4/792-793 LOT F1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.3405
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,400$169,700$829,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,400$169,700$829,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENSON, STEVEN K ET UX
Address12246 MOUNTAIN RIDGE WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5073
Sale Price$119,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9190/1
Sale Date12/21/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENSON, STEVEN K ET UX $119,00019190/10112/21/2020200009190
JENKINS, MICHAEL R ET AL $1,020,000116630/10112/06/2019190006630
MOUNTAIN VIEW FARM LLC$096431/0 12/06/20106431

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,236
Replacement Cost: $666,068
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$659,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3236
Fin Basement Area45
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,236 3,236
BSMBasement 3,236 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 680 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
   7,760 3,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGNOVLNONE616.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,400$169,700$829,100
2025$659,400$169,700$829,100
2025$659,400$169,700$829,100
2024$630,100$176,800$806,900
2024$630,100$176,800$806,900
2024$630,100$176,800$806,900
2024$630,100$176,800$806,900
2023$630,100$176,800$806,900
2023$630,100$176,800$806,900
2023$630,100$176,800$806,900
2023$630,100$176,800$806,900
2023$630,100$176,800$806,900
2022$381,900$113,400$495,300
2022$0$88,400$88,400
2022$0$88,400$88,400
2022$0$88,400$88,400
2021$0$88,400$88,400
2021$0$88,400$88,400
2021$0$88,400$88,400
2021$0$88,400$88,400
2020$0$76,800$76,800
2020$0$52,600$52,600
2020$0$80,200$80,200
2020$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$78,600$78,600
2018$0$78,600$78,600
2018$0$78,600$78,600
2018$0$78,600$78,600
2017$0$78,600$78,600
2017$0$78,600$78,600
2017$0$78,600$78,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,400$169,700$829,100
2025$659,400$169,700$829,100
2025$659,400$169,700$829,100
2024$630,100$176,800$806,900
2024$630,100$176,800$806,900
2024$630,100$176,800$806,900
2024$630,100$176,800$806,900
2023$630,100$176,800$806,900
2023$630,100$176,800$806,900
2023$630,100$176,800$806,900
2023$630,100$176,800$806,900
2023$630,100$176,800$806,900
2022$381,900$113,400$495,300
2022$0$88,400$88,400
2022$0$88,400$88,400
2022$0$88,400$88,400
2021$0$88,400$88,400
2021$0$88,400$88,400
2021$0$88,400$88,400
2021$0$88,400$88,400
2020$0$5,900$5,900
2020$0$5,900$5,900
2020$0$5,900$5,900
2020$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$78,600$78,600
2018$0$78,600$78,600
2018$0$78,600$78,600
2018$0$78,600$78,600
2017$0$78,600$78,600
2017$0$78,600$78,600
2017$0$78,600$78,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 111/ B1 / Location : 12246 MOUNTAIN RIDGE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps