12476 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12476 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 111/ B2 /
Acct#
24502
Owner
PRZYWARA, AMY R
Total Market Value
$582,900
Appraisal
$582,900
PID
22157
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/774 LOT G-3
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,600$158,300$582,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,600$158,300$582,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRZYWARA, AMY R
Address12476 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5033
Sale Price$463,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1394/1
Sale Date02/16/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRZYWARA, AMY R $463,90011394/10102/16/2021210001394
COUNTRY VIEW HOMES LLC$76,50014220/10107/08/2020200004220
JENKINS, MICHAEL R ET AL$032084/ 0204/08/2020200002084
JENKINS, MICHAEL R ET AL $1,020,000116630/10112/06/2019190006630
MOUNTAIN VIEW FARM LLC$096431/0 12/06/2010100006431

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,730
Replacement Cost: $428,101
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1730
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,730 1,730
BSMBasement 1,730 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
SCRScreened Porch 768 0
   4,790 1,730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,600$158,300$582,900
2025$424,600$158,300$582,900
2025$424,600$158,300$582,900
2024$354,900$162,600$517,500
2024$354,900$162,600$517,500
2024$354,900$162,600$517,500
2024$354,900$162,600$517,500
2023$354,900$162,600$517,500
2023$354,900$162,600$517,500
2023$354,900$162,600$517,500
2023$342,900$162,600$505,500
2023$342,900$162,600$505,500
2022$260,400$87,000$347,400
2022$260,400$87,000$347,400
2022$260,400$87,000$347,400
2022$260,400$87,000$347,400
2021$260,400$87,000$347,400
2021$260,400$87,000$347,400
2021$260,400$87,000$347,400
2021$157,300$87,000$244,300
2020$0$65,400$65,400
2020$0$65,400$65,400
2020$0$104,400$104,400
2020$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$78,600$78,600
2018$0$78,600$78,600
2018$0$78,600$78,600
2018$0$78,600$78,600
2017$0$78,600$78,600
2017$0$78,600$78,600
2017$0$78,600$78,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,600$158,300$582,900
2025$424,600$158,300$582,900
2025$424,600$158,300$582,900
2024$354,900$162,600$517,500
2024$354,900$162,600$517,500
2024$354,900$162,600$517,500
2024$354,900$162,600$517,500
2023$354,900$162,600$517,500
2023$354,900$162,600$517,500
2023$354,900$162,600$517,500
2023$342,900$162,600$505,500
2023$342,900$162,600$505,500
2022$260,400$87,000$347,400
2022$260,400$87,000$347,400
2022$260,400$87,000$347,400
2022$260,400$87,000$347,400
2021$260,400$87,000$347,400
2021$260,400$87,000$347,400
2021$260,400$87,000$347,400
2021$157,300$87,000$244,300
2020$0$65,400$65,400
2020$0$65,400$65,400
2020$0$4,200$4,200
2020$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$78,600$78,600
2018$0$78,600$78,600
2018$0$78,600$78,600
2018$0$78,600$78,600
2017$0$78,600$78,600
2017$0$78,600$78,600
2017$0$78,600$78,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 111/ B2 / Location : 12476 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps