18544 DOGWOOD TRAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18544 DOGWOOD TRAIL DR
Parcel ID
15/ / 7/ C /
Acct#
24506
Owner
FORSTER, ANN M
Total Market Value
$883,800
Appraisal
$883,800
PID
22161
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.168
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,400$210,400$883,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,400$210,400$883,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORSTER, ANN M
Address18544 DOGWOOD TRAIL DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2500
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6686/0
Sale Date12/17/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FORSTER, ANN M$016686/0 12/17/20106686

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 3,850
Replacement Cost: $708,801
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$673,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,850 3,850
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 316 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 299 0
   4,985 3,850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$210,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,400$210,400$883,800
2025$673,400$210,400$883,800
2025$673,400$210,400$883,800
2024$672,900$187,900$860,800
2024$672,900$187,900$860,800
2024$672,900$187,900$860,800
2024$672,900$187,900$860,800
2023$672,900$187,900$860,800
2023$672,900$187,900$860,800
2023$672,900$187,900$860,800
2023$672,900$187,900$860,800
2023$672,900$187,900$860,800
2022$493,300$150,400$643,700
2022$493,300$150,400$643,700
2022$493,300$150,400$643,700
2022$493,300$150,400$643,700
2021$493,300$150,400$643,700
2021$493,300$150,400$643,700
2021$493,300$150,400$643,700
2021$493,300$150,400$643,700
2020$467,400$127,900$595,300
2020$467,400$127,900$595,300
2020$467,400$127,900$595,300
2020$467,400$127,900$595,300
2019$467,400$127,900$595,300
2019$467,400$127,900$595,300
2019$467,400$127,900$595,300
2019$467,400$127,900$595,300
2019$418,400$100,400$518,800
2018$418,400$100,400$518,800
2018$418,400$100,400$518,800
2018$418,400$100,400$518,800
2017$418,400$100,400$518,800
2017$418,400$100,400$518,800
2017$418,400$100,400$518,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,400$210,400$883,800
2025$673,400$210,400$883,800
2025$673,400$210,400$883,800
2024$672,900$187,900$860,800
2024$672,900$187,900$860,800
2024$672,900$187,900$860,800
2024$672,900$187,900$860,800
2023$672,900$187,900$860,800
2023$672,900$187,900$860,800
2023$672,900$187,900$860,800
2023$672,900$187,900$860,800
2023$672,900$187,900$860,800
2022$493,300$150,400$643,700
2022$493,300$150,400$643,700
2022$493,300$150,400$643,700
2022$493,300$150,400$643,700
2021$493,300$150,400$643,700
2021$493,300$150,400$643,700
2021$493,300$150,400$643,700
2021$493,300$150,400$643,700
2020$467,400$127,900$595,300
2020$467,400$127,900$595,300
2020$467,400$127,900$595,300
2020$467,400$127,900$595,300
2019$467,400$127,900$595,300
2019$467,400$127,900$595,300
2019$467,400$127,900$595,300
2019$467,400$127,900$595,300
2019$418,400$100,400$518,800
2018$418,400$100,400$518,800
2018$418,400$100,400$518,800
2018$418,400$100,400$518,800
2017$418,400$100,400$518,800
2017$418,400$100,400$518,800
2017$418,400$100,400$518,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 7/ C / Location : 18544 DOGWOOD TRAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps