23053 SLAUGHTERS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23053 SLAUGHTERS MILL RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 106/ /
Acct#
24507
Owner
WOOLDRIDGE, JAMIE D ET UX
Total Market Value
$412,400
Appraisal
$412,400
PID
22162
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.8822
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,900$82,500$412,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,900$82,500$412,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOLDRIDGE, JAMIE D ET UX
AddressPO BOX 154
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-0154
Sale Price$176,700
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5396/0
Sale Date10/31/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOOLDRIDGE, JAMIE D ET UX$176,70015396/0 10/31/20115396
GOLDEN OAKS CONSTRUCTION INC$24,00026727/0 12/20/20106727

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,168
Replacement Cost: $291,042
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1058
Fin Basement Area950
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
OVROverhang 110 110
BSMBasement 1,058 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 456 0
   2,862 1,168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMOMETAL MORT1728.00 UNITS$52,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT280.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,900$82,500$412,400
2025$329,900$82,500$412,400
2025$329,900$82,500$412,400
2024$325,100$72,500$397,600
2024$325,100$72,500$397,600
2024$325,100$72,500$397,600
2024$325,100$72,500$397,600
2023$325,100$72,500$397,600
2023$325,100$72,500$397,600
2023$325,100$72,500$397,600
2023$325,100$72,500$397,600
2023$325,100$72,500$397,600
2022$270,800$62,500$333,300
2022$270,800$62,500$333,300
2022$270,800$62,500$333,300
2022$270,800$62,500$333,300
2021$270,800$62,500$333,300
2021$270,800$62,500$333,300
2021$270,800$62,500$333,300
2021$270,800$62,500$333,300
2020$241,500$52,700$294,200
2020$241,500$52,700$294,200
2020$241,500$52,700$294,200
2020$241,500$52,700$294,200
2019$241,500$52,700$294,200
2019$241,500$52,700$294,200
2019$241,500$52,700$294,200
2019$241,500$52,700$294,200
2019$224,800$52,700$277,500
2018$224,800$52,700$277,500
2018$224,800$52,700$277,500
2018$224,800$52,700$277,500
2017$224,800$52,700$277,500
2017$224,800$52,700$277,500
2017$224,800$52,700$277,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,900$82,500$412,400
2025$329,900$82,500$412,400
2025$329,900$82,500$412,400
2024$325,100$72,500$397,600
2024$325,100$72,500$397,600
2024$325,100$72,500$397,600
2024$325,100$72,500$397,600
2023$325,100$72,500$397,600
2023$325,100$72,500$397,600
2023$325,100$72,500$397,600
2023$325,100$72,500$397,600
2023$325,100$72,500$397,600
2022$270,800$62,500$333,300
2022$270,800$62,500$333,300
2022$270,800$62,500$333,300
2022$270,800$62,500$333,300
2021$270,800$62,500$333,300
2021$270,800$62,500$333,300
2021$270,800$62,500$333,300
2021$270,800$62,500$333,300
2020$241,500$52,700$294,200
2020$241,500$52,700$294,200
2020$241,500$52,700$294,200
2020$241,500$52,700$294,200
2019$241,500$52,700$294,200
2019$241,500$52,700$294,200
2019$241,500$52,700$294,200
2019$241,500$52,700$294,200
2019$224,800$52,700$277,500
2018$224,800$52,700$277,500
2018$224,800$52,700$277,500
2018$224,800$52,700$277,500
2017$224,800$52,700$277,500
2017$224,800$52,700$277,500
2017$224,800$52,700$277,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 106/ / Location : 23053 SLAUGHTERS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps