7373 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7373 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 34/ B1 /
Acct#
24508
Owner
WALKER, ROGER DALE ET AL
Total Market Value
$479,400
Appraisal
$479,400
PID
22163
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$188,800$479,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$188,800$479,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, ROGER DALE ET AL
AddressPO BOX 15
BOSTON, VA 22713-0015
Sale Price$52,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6809/0
Sale Date12/27/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, ROGER DALE ET AL$52,50016809/0 12/27/20106809
YATES, GREGORY M$036808/0 12/27/20106808

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,796
Replacement Cost: $299,038
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1PARQUET FLOOR
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)100
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
FUSFinished Upper Story 224 224
CRLCrawl Space 1,572 0
OPROpen Porch 468 0
   3,836 1,796

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$188,800$479,400
2025$290,600$188,800$479,400
2025$290,600$188,800$479,400
2024$282,300$145,700$428,000
2024$282,300$145,700$428,000
2024$282,300$126,900$409,200
2024$282,300$126,900$409,200
2023$282,300$126,900$409,200
2023$282,300$126,900$409,200
2023$282,300$126,900$409,200
2023$282,300$126,900$409,200
2023$282,300$126,900$409,200
2022$200,100$111,900$312,000
2022$200,100$111,900$312,000
2022$200,100$111,900$312,000
2022$200,100$111,900$312,000
2021$200,100$111,900$312,000
2021$200,100$111,900$312,000
2021$200,100$111,900$312,000
2021$200,100$111,900$312,000
2020$187,000$100,300$287,300
2020$187,000$100,300$287,300
2020$187,000$100,300$287,300
2020$187,000$100,300$287,300
2019$187,000$100,300$287,300
2019$187,000$100,300$287,300
2019$187,000$100,300$287,300
2019$187,000$100,300$287,300
2019$172,800$97,000$269,800
2018$172,800$97,000$269,800
2018$172,800$97,000$269,800
2018$172,800$97,000$269,800
2017$172,800$97,000$269,800
2017$172,800$97,000$269,800
2017$172,800$97,000$269,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$188,800$479,400
2025$290,600$188,800$479,400
2025$290,600$188,800$479,400
2024$282,300$145,700$428,000
2024$282,300$145,700$428,000
2024$282,300$126,900$409,200
2024$282,300$126,900$409,200
2023$282,300$126,900$409,200
2023$282,300$126,900$409,200
2023$282,300$126,900$409,200
2023$282,300$126,900$409,200
2023$282,300$126,900$409,200
2022$200,100$111,900$312,000
2022$200,100$111,900$312,000
2022$200,100$111,900$312,000
2022$200,100$111,900$312,000
2021$200,100$73,700$273,800
2021$200,100$73,700$273,800
2021$200,100$73,700$273,800
2021$200,100$73,700$273,800
2020$187,000$61,600$248,600
2020$187,000$61,600$248,600
2020$187,000$61,600$248,600
2020$187,000$100,300$287,300
2019$187,000$100,300$287,300
2019$187,000$100,300$287,300
2019$187,000$100,300$287,300
2019$187,000$100,300$287,300
2019$172,800$97,000$269,800
2018$172,800$97,000$269,800
2018$172,800$97,000$269,800
2018$172,800$97,000$269,800
2017$172,800$97,000$269,800
2017$172,800$97,000$269,800
2017$172,800$97,000$269,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 34/ B1 / Location : 7373 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps