11607 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11607 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 51/ B /
Acct#
2352
Owner
HITT, ROBERT F ET AL TR
Assessed Value
$432,700
Appraisal
$516,200
PID
2217
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORDOVA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$205,400$516,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$310,800$205,400$516,200$121,900$432,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, ROBERT F ET AL TR
Address11187 W SUNNYSIDE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2664
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale14
Book & Page 5803/1
Sale Date10/28/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, ROBERT F ET AL TR $0145803/10210/28/2019190005803
HITT, ROBERT F ET UX$90,00000423/294 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $321,266
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,940 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.63
Frontage
Depth
Land$205,400
Clean & Green Value$121,900
Clean & Green Acres10.63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL378.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$205,400$516,200
2025$310,800$205,400$516,200
2025$310,800$205,400$516,200
2024$304,800$159,400$464,200
2024$304,800$159,400$464,200
2024$304,800$159,400$464,200
2024$304,800$159,400$464,200
2023$304,800$159,400$464,200
2023$304,800$159,400$464,200
2023$304,800$159,400$464,200
2023$304,800$159,400$464,200
2023$304,800$159,400$464,200
2022$233,200$144,400$377,600
2022$233,200$144,400$377,600
2022$233,200$144,400$377,600
2022$233,200$144,400$377,600
2021$233,200$144,400$377,600
2021$233,200$144,400$377,600
2021$233,200$144,400$377,600
2021$233,200$144,400$377,600
2020$210,300$132,800$343,100
2020$210,300$132,800$343,100
2020$210,300$132,800$343,100
2020$210,300$132,800$343,100
2019$210,300$132,800$343,100
2019$210,300$132,800$343,100
2019$210,300$132,800$343,100
2019$210,300$132,800$343,100
2019$176,300$129,500$305,800
2018$176,300$129,500$305,800
2018$176,300$129,500$305,800
2018$176,300$129,500$305,800
2017$176,300$129,500$305,800
2017$176,300$129,500$305,800
2017$176,300$129,500$305,800

Assessment
2025$310,800$205,400$516,200$121,900$432,700
2025$310,800$205,400$516,200$121,900$432,700
2025$310,800$205,400$516,200$121,900$432,700
2024$304,800$159,400$464,200$92,700$397,500
2024$304,800$159,400$464,200$92,700$397,500
2024$304,800$159,400$464,200$92,700$397,500
2024$304,800$159,400$464,200$92,700$397,500
2023$304,800$159,400$464,200$92,700$397,500
2023$304,800$159,400$464,200$92,700$397,500
2023$304,800$159,400$464,200$92,700$397,500
2023$304,800$159,400$464,200$92,700$397,500
2023$304,800$159,400$464,200$92,700$397,500
2022$233,200$144,400$377,600$76,600$309,800
2022$233,200$144,400$377,600$76,600$309,800
2022$233,200$144,400$377,600$76,600$309,800
2022$233,200$144,400$377,600$76,600$309,800
2021$233,200$144,400$377,600$76,600$309,800
2021$233,200$144,400$377,600$76,600$309,800
2021$233,200$144,400$377,600$76,600$309,800
2021$233,200$144,400$377,600$76,600$309,800
2020$210,300$132,800$343,100$64,000$274,300
2020$210,300$132,800$343,100$64,000$274,300
2020$210,300$132,800$343,100$64,000$274,300
2020$210,300$132,800$343,100$132,800$343,100
2019$210,300$132,800$343,100$132,800$343,100
2019$210,300$132,800$343,100$132,800$343,100
2019$210,300$132,800$343,100$132,800$343,100
2019$210,300$132,800$343,100$132,800$343,100
2019$176,300$129,500$305,800$129,500$305,800
2018$176,300$129,500$305,800$129,500$305,800
2018$176,300$129,500$305,800$129,500$305,800
2018$176,300$129,500$305,800$129,500$305,800
2017$176,300$129,500$305,800$129,500$305,800
2017$176,300$129,500$305,800$129,500$305,800
2017$176,300$129,500$305,800$129,500$305,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 51/ B / Location : 11607 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps