18097 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18097 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 13/ C /
Acct#
24524
Owner
JENKINS, SAMANTHA T
Total Market Value
$450,900
Appraisal
$450,900
PID
22178
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.3782
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,700$140,200$450,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,700$140,200$450,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, SAMANTHA T
Address18159 WATERLOO RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2163
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5219/1
Sale Date10/30/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, SAMANTHA T $015219/10210/30/2025250005219
TIMMERMAN, MARK E ET AL$011520/0 03/29/20111520

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $327,083
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1064
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
BSMBasement 1,064 0
CRLCrawl Space 364 0
DCKDeck 320 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   3,248 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,700$140,200$450,900
2025$310,700$140,200$450,900
2025$310,700$140,200$450,900
2024$309,700$125,200$434,900
2024$309,700$125,200$434,900
2024$309,700$125,200$434,900
2024$309,700$125,200$434,900
2023$307,700$125,200$432,900
2023$307,700$125,200$432,900
2023$307,700$125,200$432,900
2023$307,700$125,200$432,900
2023$307,700$125,200$432,900
2022$228,000$100,200$328,200
2022$228,000$100,200$328,200
2022$228,000$100,200$328,200
2022$228,000$100,200$328,200
2021$228,000$100,200$328,200
2021$228,000$100,200$328,200
2021$228,000$100,200$328,200
2021$228,000$100,200$328,200
2020$228,200$86,900$315,100
2020$228,200$86,900$315,100
2020$228,200$86,900$315,100
2020$228,200$86,900$315,100
2019$228,200$86,900$315,100
2019$228,200$86,900$315,100
2019$228,200$86,900$315,100
2019$228,200$86,900$315,100
2019$187,600$85,200$272,800
2018$187,600$85,200$272,800
2018$187,600$85,200$272,800
2018$187,600$85,200$272,800
2017$187,600$85,200$272,800
2017$187,600$85,200$272,800
2017$187,600$85,200$272,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,700$140,200$450,900
2025$310,700$140,200$450,900
2025$310,700$140,200$450,900
2024$309,700$125,200$434,900
2024$309,700$125,200$434,900
2024$309,700$125,200$434,900
2024$309,700$125,200$434,900
2023$307,700$125,200$432,900
2023$307,700$125,200$432,900
2023$307,700$125,200$432,900
2023$307,700$125,200$432,900
2023$307,700$125,200$432,900
2022$228,000$100,200$328,200
2022$228,000$100,200$328,200
2022$228,000$100,200$328,200
2022$228,000$100,200$328,200
2021$228,000$100,200$328,200
2021$228,000$100,200$328,200
2021$228,000$100,200$328,200
2021$228,000$100,200$328,200
2020$228,200$86,900$315,100
2020$228,200$86,900$315,100
2020$228,200$86,900$315,100
2020$228,200$86,900$315,100
2019$228,200$86,900$315,100
2019$228,200$86,900$315,100
2019$228,200$86,900$315,100
2019$228,200$86,900$315,100
2019$187,600$85,200$272,800
2018$187,600$85,200$272,800
2018$187,600$85,200$272,800
2018$187,600$85,200$272,800
2017$187,600$85,200$272,800
2017$187,600$85,200$272,800
2017$187,600$85,200$272,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 13/ C / Location : 18097 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps