11537 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11537 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 54/ /
Acct#
2353
Owner
HITT, ROBERT F ET AL TR
Assessed Value
$280,800
Appraisal
$512,700
PID
2218
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
33.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$370,800$512,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$141,900$370,800$512,700$138,900$280,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, ROBERT F ET AL TR
Address11187 W SUNNYSIDE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2664
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale14
Book & Page 5803/1
Sale Date10/28/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, ROBERT F ET AL TR $0145803/10210/28/2019190005803
HITT, ROBERT F ET UX$000423/294 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $225,921
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
GARGarage 336 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   1,884 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.8
Frontage
Depth
Land$370,800
Clean & Green Value$138,900
Clean & Green Acres32.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1600.00 UNITS$3,2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERFRFRAME288.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$370,800$512,700
2025$141,900$370,800$512,700
2025$141,900$370,800$512,700
2024$138,900$308,000$446,900
2024$138,900$308,000$446,900
2024$138,900$308,000$446,900
2024$138,900$308,000$446,900
2023$138,900$308,000$446,900
2023$138,900$308,000$446,900
2023$138,600$308,000$446,600
2023$138,600$308,000$446,600
2023$138,600$308,000$446,600
2022$105,100$266,800$371,900
2022$105,100$266,800$371,900
2022$105,100$266,800$371,900
2022$105,100$266,800$371,900
2021$105,100$266,800$371,900
2021$105,100$266,800$371,900
2021$105,100$266,800$371,900
2021$105,100$266,800$371,900
2020$91,700$238,800$330,500
2020$91,700$238,800$330,500
2020$91,700$238,800$330,500
2020$91,700$238,800$330,500
2019$91,700$238,800$330,500
2019$91,700$238,800$330,500
2019$91,700$238,800$330,500
2019$91,700$238,800$330,500
2019$85,100$235,500$320,600
2018$85,100$235,500$320,600
2018$85,100$235,500$320,600
2018$85,100$235,500$320,600
2017$85,100$235,500$320,600
2017$85,100$235,500$320,600
2017$85,100$235,500$320,600

Assessment
2025$141,900$370,800$512,700$138,900$280,800
2025$141,900$370,800$512,700$138,900$280,800
2025$141,900$370,800$512,700$138,900$280,800
2024$138,900$308,000$446,900$112,400$251,300
2024$138,900$308,000$446,900$112,400$251,300
2024$138,900$308,000$446,900$112,400$251,300
2024$138,900$308,000$446,900$112,400$251,300
2023$138,900$308,000$446,900$112,400$251,300
2023$138,900$308,000$446,900$112,400$251,300
2023$138,600$308,000$446,600$112,400$251,000
2023$138,600$308,000$446,600$112,400$251,000
2023$138,600$308,000$446,600$112,400$251,000
2022$105,100$266,800$371,900$93,800$198,900
2022$105,100$266,800$371,900$93,800$198,900
2022$105,100$266,800$371,900$93,800$198,900
2022$105,100$266,800$371,900$93,800$198,900
2021$105,100$266,800$371,900$93,800$198,900
2021$105,100$266,800$371,900$93,800$198,900
2021$105,100$266,800$371,900$93,800$198,900
2021$105,100$266,800$371,900$93,800$198,900
2020$91,700$238,800$330,500$78,700$170,400
2020$91,700$238,800$330,500$78,700$170,400
2020$91,700$238,800$330,500$78,700$170,400
2020$91,700$238,800$330,500$238,800$330,500
2019$91,700$238,800$330,500$238,800$330,500
2019$91,700$238,800$330,500$238,800$330,500
2019$91,700$238,800$330,500$238,800$330,500
2019$91,700$238,800$330,500$238,800$330,500
2019$85,100$235,500$320,600$235,500$320,600
2018$85,100$235,500$320,600$235,500$320,600
2018$85,100$235,500$320,600$235,500$320,600
2018$85,100$235,500$320,600$235,500$320,600
2017$85,100$235,500$320,600$235,500$320,600
2017$85,100$235,500$320,600$235,500$320,600
2017$85,100$235,500$320,600$235,500$320,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 54/ / Location : 11537 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps