19107 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19107 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 9/ A1 /
Acct#
24526
Owner
JENKINS, MARVIN N ET AL
Total Market Value
$404,900
Appraisal
$404,900
PID
22180
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.8938
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$132,200$404,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$132,200$404,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
19109 OLD ORANGE RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, MARVIN N ET AL
Address8238 VICTORIA'S RIDGE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2406
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 4069/1
Sale Date10/02/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, MARVIN N ET AL $044069/10210/02/2023230004069
HOOCAN ENTERPRISES LLC$50,00013186/10106/26/2019190003186
ESSIG, DONALD M ET UX$021718/0 04/07/20111718

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $275,445
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,984 1,984
CRLCrawl Space 1,984 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   4,264 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$132,200$404,900
2025$272,700$132,200$404,900
2025$272,700$132,200$404,900
2024$259,200$96,300$355,500
2024$259,200$96,300$355,500
2024$259,200$96,300$355,500
2024$259,200$96,300$355,500
2023$259,200$96,300$355,500
2023$259,200$96,300$355,500
2023$259,200$96,300$355,500
2023$259,200$96,300$355,500
2023$259,200$96,300$355,500
2022$218,900$96,300$315,200
2022$218,900$96,300$315,200
2022$218,900$96,300$315,200
2022$218,900$96,300$315,200
2021$218,900$96,300$315,200
2021$218,900$96,300$315,200
2021$218,900$96,300$315,200
2021$218,900$96,300$315,200
2020$219,800$78,600$298,400
2020$219,800$78,600$298,400
2020$0$68,600$68,600
2020$0$68,600$68,600
2019$0$68,600$68,600
2019$0$68,600$68,600
2019$0$68,600$68,600
2019$0$68,600$68,600
2019$0$63,900$63,900
2018$0$63,900$63,900
2018$0$63,900$63,900
2018$0$63,900$63,900
2017$0$63,900$63,900
2017$0$63,900$63,900
2017$0$63,900$63,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$132,200$404,900
2025$272,700$132,200$404,900
2025$272,700$132,200$404,900
2024$259,200$96,300$355,500
2024$259,200$96,300$355,500
2024$259,200$96,300$355,500
2024$259,200$96,300$355,500
2023$259,200$96,300$355,500
2023$259,200$96,300$355,500
2023$259,200$96,300$355,500
2023$259,200$96,300$355,500
2023$259,200$96,300$355,500
2022$218,900$96,300$315,200
2022$218,900$96,300$315,200
2022$218,900$96,300$315,200
2022$218,900$96,300$315,200
2021$218,900$96,300$315,200
2021$218,900$96,300$315,200
2021$218,900$96,300$315,200
2021$218,900$96,300$315,200
2020$219,800$78,600$298,400
2020$219,800$78,600$298,400
2020$0$68,600$68,600
2020$0$68,600$68,600
2019$0$68,600$68,600
2019$0$68,600$68,600
2019$0$68,600$68,600
2019$0$68,600$68,600
2019$0$63,900$63,900
2018$0$63,900$63,900
2018$0$63,900$63,900
2018$0$63,900$63,900
2017$0$63,900$63,900
2017$0$63,900$63,900
2017$0$63,900$63,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 9/ A1 / Location : 19107 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps