10048 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10048 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 53/ C /
Acct#
24530
Owner
POWELL, WILLIAM C
Assessed Value
$1,706,500
Appraisal
$1,749,300
PID
22184
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,542,600$206,700$1,749,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,542,600$206,700$1,749,300$163,900$1,706,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWELL, WILLIAM C
Address10048 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8365
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5763/0
Sale Date11/18/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POWELL, WILLIAM C$015763/0 11/18/20115763
POWELL, ELIZABETH S$015762/0 11/18/20115762
POWELL, WILLIAM B$032039/0 04/25/20112039

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 4,143
Replacement Cost: $1,575,021
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,527,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeA +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeGEO THERML
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area4143
Fin Basement Area4143
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,143 4,143
BSMBasement 4,143 0
DCKDeck 3,180 0
GARGarage 1,357 0
OPROpen Porch 276 0
PTCConcrete Patio 2,704 0
STGStorage 416 0
   16,219 4,143

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.64
Frontage
Depth
Land$206,700
Clean & Green Value$163,900
Clean & Green Acres5.64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED480.00 UNITS$2,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 100TY1TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,542,600$206,700$1,749,300
2025$1,542,600$206,700$1,749,300
2025$1,542,600$206,700$1,749,300
2024$1,487,900$157,300$1,645,200
2024$1,487,900$157,300$1,645,200
2024$1,487,900$145,900$1,633,800
2024$1,487,900$145,900$1,633,800
2023$1,487,900$145,900$1,633,800
2023$1,487,900$145,900$1,633,800
2023$1,487,900$145,900$1,633,800
2023$1,487,900$145,900$1,633,800
2023$1,487,900$145,900$1,633,800
2022$1,220,700$145,900$1,366,600
2022$1,220,700$145,900$1,366,600
2022$1,220,700$145,900$1,366,600
2022$1,220,700$145,900$1,366,600
2021$1,220,700$145,900$1,366,600
2021$1,220,700$145,900$1,366,600
2021$1,220,700$145,900$1,366,600
2021$1,220,700$145,900$1,366,600
2020$1,055,200$127,800$1,183,000
2020$1,055,200$127,800$1,183,000
2020$1,055,200$127,800$1,183,000
2020$1,055,200$127,800$1,183,000
2019$1,055,200$127,800$1,183,000
2019$1,055,200$127,800$1,183,000
2019$1,055,200$127,800$1,183,000
2019$1,055,200$127,800$1,183,000
2019$982,300$122,700$1,105,000
2018$982,300$122,700$1,105,000
2018$982,300$122,700$1,105,000
2018$982,300$122,700$1,105,000
2017$982,300$122,700$1,105,000
2017$982,300$122,700$1,105,000
2017$982,300$122,700$1,105,000

Assessment
2025$1,542,600$206,700$1,749,300$163,900$1,706,500
2025$1,542,600$206,700$1,749,300$163,900$1,706,500
2025$1,542,600$206,700$1,749,300$163,900$1,706,500
2024$1,487,900$157,300$1,645,200$120,800$1,608,700
2024$1,487,900$157,300$1,645,200$120,800$1,608,700
2024$1,487,900$145,900$1,633,800$109,400$1,597,300
2024$1,487,900$145,900$1,633,800$109,400$1,597,300
2023$1,487,900$145,900$1,633,800$109,400$1,597,300
2023$1,487,900$145,900$1,633,800$109,400$1,597,300
2023$1,487,900$145,900$1,633,800$109,400$1,597,300
2023$1,487,900$145,900$1,633,800$109,400$1,597,300
2023$1,487,900$145,900$1,633,800$109,400$1,597,300
2022$1,220,700$145,900$1,366,600$108,600$1,329,300
2022$1,220,700$145,900$1,366,600$108,600$1,329,300
2022$1,220,700$145,900$1,366,600$108,600$1,329,300
2022$1,220,700$145,900$1,366,600$108,600$1,329,300
2021$1,220,700$145,900$1,366,600$108,600$1,329,300
2021$1,220,700$145,900$1,366,600$108,600$1,329,300
2021$1,220,700$145,900$1,366,600$108,600$1,329,300
2021$1,220,700$145,900$1,366,600$108,600$1,329,300
2020$1,055,200$127,800$1,183,000$89,900$1,145,100
2020$1,055,200$127,800$1,183,000$89,900$1,145,100
2020$1,055,200$127,800$1,183,000$89,900$1,145,100
2020$1,055,200$127,800$1,183,000$127,800$1,183,000
2019$1,055,200$127,800$1,183,000$127,800$1,183,000
2019$1,055,200$127,800$1,183,000$127,800$1,183,000
2019$1,055,200$127,800$1,183,000$127,800$1,183,000
2019$1,055,200$127,800$1,183,000$127,800$1,183,000
2019$982,300$122,700$1,105,000$122,700$1,105,000
2018$982,300$122,700$1,105,000$122,700$1,105,000
2018$982,300$122,700$1,105,000$122,700$1,105,000
2018$982,300$122,700$1,105,000$122,700$1,105,000
2017$982,300$122,700$1,105,000$122,700$1,105,000
2017$982,300$122,700$1,105,000$122,700$1,105,000
2017$982,300$122,700$1,105,000$122,700$1,105,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 53/ C / Location : 10048 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps