9363 PINTAIL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9363 PINTAIL LN
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 40/ /
Acct#
24531
Owner
CLARK, JONATHAN B ET UX
Total Market Value
$729,000
Appraisal
$729,000
PID
22185
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATE PHASE 2A LOT 40
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.0028
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,500$138,500$729,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,500$138,500$729,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, JONATHAN B ET UX
Address9363 PINTAIL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8148
Sale Price$556,536
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7216/1
Sale Date12/21/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, JONATHAN B ET UX$556,53617216/10112/21/2015150007216
TRIGON HOMES LLC$82,50016798/10111/30/2015150006798
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$052118/0 04/29/20112118

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,756
Replacement Cost: $601,531
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$589,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1888
Fin Basement Area804
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,888 1,888
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,868 1,868
BSMBasement 1,888 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 440 0
STPStoop 40 0
   6,324 3,756

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.00
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,500$138,500$729,000
2025$590,500$138,500$729,000
2025$590,500$138,500$729,000
2024$565,700$113,500$679,200
2024$565,700$113,500$679,200
2024$565,700$113,500$679,200
2024$565,700$113,500$679,200
2023$565,700$113,500$679,200
2023$565,700$113,500$679,200
2023$565,700$113,500$679,200
2023$565,700$113,500$679,200
2023$565,700$113,500$679,200
2022$431,500$93,500$525,000
2022$431,500$93,500$525,000
2022$431,500$93,500$525,000
2022$431,500$93,500$525,000
2021$431,500$93,500$525,000
2021$431,500$93,500$525,000
2021$431,500$93,500$525,000
2021$431,500$93,500$525,000
2020$379,000$84,000$463,000
2020$379,000$84,000$463,000
2020$379,000$84,000$463,000
2020$379,000$84,000$463,000
2019$379,000$84,000$463,000
2019$379,000$84,000$463,000
2019$379,000$84,000$463,000
2019$379,000$84,000$463,000
2019$359,300$84,000$443,300
2018$359,300$84,000$443,300
2018$359,300$84,000$443,300
2018$359,300$84,000$443,300
2017$359,300$84,000$443,300
2017$359,300$84,000$443,300
2017$359,300$84,000$443,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,500$138,500$729,000
2025$590,500$138,500$729,000
2025$590,500$138,500$729,000
2024$565,700$113,500$679,200
2024$565,700$113,500$679,200
2024$565,700$113,500$679,200
2024$565,700$113,500$679,200
2023$565,700$113,500$679,200
2023$565,700$113,500$679,200
2023$565,700$113,500$679,200
2023$565,700$113,500$679,200
2023$565,700$113,500$679,200
2022$431,500$93,500$525,000
2022$431,500$93,500$525,000
2022$431,500$93,500$525,000
2022$431,500$93,500$525,000
2021$431,500$93,500$525,000
2021$431,500$93,500$525,000
2021$431,500$93,500$525,000
2021$431,500$93,500$525,000
2020$379,000$84,000$463,000
2020$379,000$84,000$463,000
2020$379,000$84,000$463,000
2020$379,000$84,000$463,000
2019$379,000$84,000$463,000
2019$379,000$84,000$463,000
2019$379,000$84,000$463,000
2019$379,000$84,000$463,000
2019$359,300$84,000$443,300
2018$359,300$84,000$443,300
2018$359,300$84,000$443,300
2018$359,300$84,000$443,300
2017$359,300$84,000$443,300
2017$359,300$84,000$443,300
2017$359,300$84,000$443,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 40/ / Location : 9363 PINTAIL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps