9381 PINTAIL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9381 PINTAIL LN
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 41/ /
Acct#
24532
Owner
HEAGY, CHARLES F JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$636,000
Appraisal
$636,000
PID
22186
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATE PHASE 2A LOT 41
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.0252
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,300$138,700$636,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,300$138,700$636,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEAGY, CHARLES F JR ET UX
Address9381 PINTAIL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4148
Sale Price$468,655
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4596/0
Sale Date09/16/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEAGY, CHARLES F JR ET UX$468,65514596/0 09/16/20114596
TRIGON HOMES LLC$70,00013200/0 06/30/20113200
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$062118/0 04/29/20112118

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,549
Replacement Cost: $523,488
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$497,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2549
Fin Basement Area586
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,549 2,549
BSMBasement 2,549 0
GARGarage 736 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
SCRScreened Porch 126 0
   5,984 2,549

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,300$138,700$636,000
2025$497,300$138,700$636,000
2025$497,300$138,700$636,000
2024$493,500$113,700$607,200
2024$493,500$113,700$607,200
2024$493,500$113,700$607,200
2024$493,500$113,700$607,200
2023$493,500$113,700$607,200
2023$493,500$113,700$607,200
2023$493,500$113,700$607,200
2023$493,500$113,700$607,200
2023$493,500$113,700$607,200
2022$380,900$93,700$474,600
2022$380,900$93,700$474,600
2022$380,900$93,700$474,600
2022$380,900$93,700$474,600
2021$380,900$93,700$474,600
2021$380,900$93,700$474,600
2021$380,900$93,700$474,600
2021$380,900$93,700$474,600
2020$344,200$84,200$428,400
2020$344,200$84,200$428,400
2020$344,200$84,200$428,400
2020$344,200$84,200$428,400
2019$344,200$84,200$428,400
2019$344,200$84,200$428,400
2019$344,200$84,200$428,400
2019$344,200$84,200$428,400
2019$313,500$84,200$397,700
2018$313,500$84,200$397,700
2018$313,500$84,200$397,700
2018$313,500$84,200$397,700
2017$313,500$84,200$397,700
2017$313,500$84,200$397,700
2017$313,500$84,200$397,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,300$138,700$636,000
2025$497,300$138,700$636,000
2025$497,300$138,700$636,000
2024$493,500$113,700$607,200
2024$493,500$113,700$607,200
2024$493,500$113,700$607,200
2024$493,500$113,700$607,200
2023$493,500$113,700$607,200
2023$493,500$113,700$607,200
2023$493,500$113,700$607,200
2023$493,500$113,700$607,200
2023$493,500$113,700$607,200
2022$380,900$93,700$474,600
2022$380,900$93,700$474,600
2022$380,900$93,700$474,600
2022$380,900$93,700$474,600
2021$380,900$93,700$474,600
2021$380,900$93,700$474,600
2021$380,900$93,700$474,600
2021$380,900$93,700$474,600
2020$344,200$84,200$428,400
2020$344,200$84,200$428,400
2020$344,200$84,200$428,400
2020$344,200$84,200$428,400
2019$344,200$84,200$428,400
2019$344,200$84,200$428,400
2019$344,200$84,200$428,400
2019$344,200$84,200$428,400
2019$313,500$84,200$397,700
2018$313,500$84,200$397,700
2018$313,500$84,200$397,700
2018$313,500$84,200$397,700
2017$313,500$84,200$397,700
2017$313,500$84,200$397,700
2017$313,500$84,200$397,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 41/ / Location : 9381 PINTAIL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps