9385 PINTAIL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9385 PINTAIL LN
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 42/ /
Acct#
24533
Owner
BATISTE, DANIEL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$761,000
Appraisal
$761,000
PID
22187
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATE PHASE 2A LOT 42
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.1823
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,000$140,000$761,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,000$140,000$761,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATISTE, DANIEL J ET UX
Address9385 PINTAIL LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4148
Sale Price$799,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1378/1
Sale Date04/10/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATISTE, DANIEL J ET UX $799,90011378/10104/10/2023230001376
MYERS, DAVID C ET UX$624,50516035/ 0112/12/2014140006035
TRIGON HOMES LLC$145,00023286/ 0107/21/2014140003286
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$052118/0 04/29/20112118

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,008
Replacement Cost: $623,767
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$617,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2504
Fin Basement Area1580
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,504 2,504
FUSFinished Upper Story 504 504
BSMBasement 2,504 0
GARGarage 828 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 692 0
TDKTrex Deck 216 0
   7,268 3,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FRPFIREPLACE-OUTDOORTYFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,000$140,000$761,000
2025$621,000$140,000$761,000
2025$621,000$140,000$761,000
2024$588,800$115,000$703,800
2024$588,800$115,000$703,800
2024$588,800$115,000$703,800
2024$588,800$115,000$703,800
2023$588,800$115,000$703,800
2023$588,800$115,000$703,800
2023$588,800$115,000$703,800
2023$575,800$115,000$690,800
2023$575,800$115,000$690,800
2022$448,000$95,000$543,000
2022$448,000$95,000$543,000
2022$448,000$95,000$543,000
2022$448,000$95,000$543,000
2021$448,000$95,000$543,000
2021$448,000$95,000$543,000
2021$448,000$95,000$543,000
2021$448,000$95,000$543,000
2020$403,800$85,500$489,300
2020$403,800$85,500$489,300
2020$403,800$85,500$489,300
2020$403,800$85,500$489,300
2019$403,800$85,500$489,300
2019$363,400$85,500$448,900
2019$363,400$85,500$448,900
2019$363,400$85,500$448,900
2019$333,100$85,500$418,600
2018$333,100$85,500$418,600
2018$333,100$85,500$418,600
2018$333,100$85,500$418,600
2017$333,100$85,500$418,600
2017$333,100$85,500$418,600
2017$336,300$85,500$421,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,000$140,000$761,000
2025$621,000$140,000$761,000
2025$621,000$140,000$761,000
2024$588,800$115,000$703,800
2024$588,800$115,000$703,800
2024$588,800$115,000$703,800
2024$588,800$115,000$703,800
2023$588,800$115,000$703,800
2023$588,800$115,000$703,800
2023$588,800$115,000$703,800
2023$575,800$115,000$690,800
2023$575,800$115,000$690,800
2022$448,000$95,000$543,000
2022$448,000$95,000$543,000
2022$448,000$95,000$543,000
2022$448,000$95,000$543,000
2021$448,000$95,000$543,000
2021$448,000$95,000$543,000
2021$448,000$95,000$543,000
2021$448,000$95,000$543,000
2020$403,800$85,500$489,300
2020$403,800$85,500$489,300
2020$403,800$85,500$489,300
2020$403,800$85,500$489,300
2019$403,800$85,500$489,300
2019$363,400$85,500$448,900
2019$363,400$85,500$448,900
2019$363,400$85,500$448,900
2019$333,100$85,500$418,600
2018$333,100$85,500$418,600
2018$333,100$85,500$418,600
2018$333,100$85,500$418,600
2017$333,100$85,500$418,600
2017$333,100$85,500$418,600
2017$336,300$85,500$421,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 42/ / Location : 9385 PINTAIL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps