9389 PINTAIL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9389 PINTAIL LN
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 43/ /
Acct#
24534
Owner
FARINELLA, ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$716,400
Appraisal
$716,400
PID
22188
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATE PHASE 2A LOT 43
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.1156
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,900$156,500$716,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,900$156,500$716,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFARINELLA, ROBERT ET UX
Address9389 PINTAIL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8148
Sale Price$643,146
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7162/0
Sale Date10/28/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FARINELLA, ROBERT ET UX$643,14617162/0 10/28/20137162
TRIGON HOMES LLC$75,00014224/0 06/21/20134224
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$052118/0 04/29/20112118

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,881
Replacement Cost: $577,194
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$559,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2881
Fin Basement Area437
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,881 2,881
BSMBasement 2,881 0
DCKDeck 136 0
GARGarage 888 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 12 0
SCRScreened Porch 342 0
   7,260 2,881

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,900$156,500$716,400
2025$559,900$156,500$716,400
2025$559,900$156,500$716,400
2024$545,100$131,500$676,600
2024$545,100$131,500$676,600
2024$545,100$131,500$676,600
2024$545,100$131,500$676,600
2023$545,100$131,500$676,600
2023$545,100$131,500$676,600
2023$545,100$131,500$676,600
2023$545,100$131,500$676,600
2023$545,100$131,500$676,600
2022$421,400$111,500$532,900
2022$421,400$111,500$532,900
2022$421,400$111,500$532,900
2022$421,400$111,500$532,900
2021$421,400$111,500$532,900
2021$421,400$111,500$532,900
2021$421,400$111,500$532,900
2021$421,400$111,500$532,900
2020$378,400$102,000$480,400
2020$378,400$102,000$480,400
2020$378,400$102,000$480,400
2020$378,400$102,000$480,400
2019$378,400$102,000$480,400
2019$378,400$102,000$480,400
2019$378,400$102,000$480,400
2019$378,400$102,000$480,400
2019$344,700$102,000$446,700
2018$344,700$102,000$446,700
2018$344,700$102,000$446,700
2018$344,700$102,000$446,700
2017$344,700$102,000$446,700
2017$344,700$102,000$446,700
2017$344,700$102,000$446,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,900$156,500$716,400
2025$559,900$156,500$716,400
2025$559,900$156,500$716,400
2024$545,100$131,500$676,600
2024$545,100$131,500$676,600
2024$545,100$131,500$676,600
2024$545,100$131,500$676,600
2023$545,100$131,500$676,600
2023$545,100$131,500$676,600
2023$545,100$131,500$676,600
2023$545,100$131,500$676,600
2023$545,100$131,500$676,600
2022$421,400$111,500$532,900
2022$421,400$111,500$532,900
2022$421,400$111,500$532,900
2022$421,400$111,500$532,900
2021$421,400$111,500$532,900
2021$421,400$111,500$532,900
2021$421,400$111,500$532,900
2021$421,400$111,500$532,900
2020$378,400$102,000$480,400
2020$378,400$102,000$480,400
2020$378,400$102,000$480,400
2020$378,400$102,000$480,400
2019$378,400$102,000$480,400
2019$378,400$102,000$480,400
2019$378,400$102,000$480,400
2019$378,400$102,000$480,400
2019$344,700$102,000$446,700
2018$344,700$102,000$446,700
2018$344,700$102,000$446,700
2018$344,700$102,000$446,700
2017$344,700$102,000$446,700
2017$344,700$102,000$446,700
2017$344,700$102,000$446,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 43/ / Location : 9389 PINTAIL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps