9382 PINTAIL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9382 PINTAIL LN
Parcel ID
49/ U 1/ 44/ /
Acct#
24535
Owner
BAKER, MICHAEL H JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$609,000
Appraisal
$609,000
PID
22189
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DOVE HILL ESTATE PHASE 2A LOT 44
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.6135
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,300$160,700$609,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,300$160,700$609,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER, MICHAEL H JR ET UX
Address9382 PINTAIL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8148
Sale Price$450,760
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1154/
Sale Date03/20/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAKER, MICHAEL H JR ET UX$450,76011154/ 0103/20/2014140001154
TRIGON HOMES LLC$145,00027613/0 11/21/20137613
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$052118/0 04/29/20112118

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,550
Replacement Cost: $457,481
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1061
Fin Basement Area950
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,489 1,489
FFLFirst Floor 1,061 1,061
BSMBasement 1,061 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 400 0
   4,495 2,550

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,300$160,700$609,000
2025$448,300$160,700$609,000
2025$448,300$160,700$609,000
2024$429,800$135,700$565,500
2024$429,800$135,700$565,500
2024$429,800$135,700$565,500
2024$429,800$135,700$565,500
2023$429,800$135,700$565,500
2023$429,800$135,700$565,500
2023$429,800$135,700$565,500
2023$429,800$135,700$565,500
2023$429,800$135,700$565,500
2022$330,000$115,700$445,700
2022$330,000$115,700$445,700
2022$330,000$115,700$445,700
2022$330,000$115,700$445,700
2021$330,000$115,700$445,700
2021$330,000$115,700$445,700
2021$330,000$115,700$445,700
2021$330,000$115,700$445,700
2020$289,500$106,200$395,700
2020$289,500$106,200$395,700
2020$289,500$106,200$395,700
2020$289,500$106,200$395,700
2019$289,500$106,200$395,700
2019$289,500$106,200$395,700
2019$289,500$106,200$395,700
2019$289,500$106,200$395,700
2019$274,900$106,200$381,100
2018$274,900$106,200$381,100
2018$274,900$106,200$381,100
2018$274,900$106,200$381,100
2017$274,900$106,200$381,100
2017$274,900$106,200$381,100
2017$274,900$106,200$381,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,300$160,700$609,000
2025$448,300$160,700$609,000
2025$448,300$160,700$609,000
2024$429,800$135,700$565,500
2024$429,800$135,700$565,500
2024$429,800$135,700$565,500
2024$429,800$135,700$565,500
2023$429,800$135,700$565,500
2023$429,800$135,700$565,500
2023$429,800$135,700$565,500
2023$429,800$135,700$565,500
2023$429,800$135,700$565,500
2022$330,000$115,700$445,700
2022$330,000$115,700$445,700
2022$330,000$115,700$445,700
2022$330,000$115,700$445,700
2021$330,000$115,700$445,700
2021$330,000$115,700$445,700
2021$330,000$115,700$445,700
2021$330,000$115,700$445,700
2020$289,500$106,200$395,700
2020$289,500$106,200$395,700
2020$289,500$106,200$395,700
2020$289,500$106,200$395,700
2019$289,500$106,200$395,700
2019$289,500$106,200$395,700
2019$289,500$106,200$395,700
2019$289,500$106,200$395,700
2019$274,900$106,200$381,100
2018$274,900$106,200$381,100
2018$274,900$106,200$381,100
2018$274,900$106,200$381,100
2017$274,900$106,200$381,100
2017$274,900$106,200$381,100
2017$274,900$106,200$381,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ U 1/ 44/ / Location : 9382 PINTAIL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps