14339 CHESTERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14339 CHESTERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
30/ C 1/ 26/ A /
Acct#
24550
Owner
HULCHER, DONALD ELLETT TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$660,700
Appraisal
$732,100
PID
22204
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,700$192,400$732,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$539,700$192,400$732,100$121,000$660,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHULCHER, DONALD ELLETT TR ET AL
Address14339 CHESTERFIELD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4810
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6238/1
Sale Date09/16/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HULCHER, DONALD ELLETT TR ET AL$016238/10209/16/2020200006238
HULCHER, DONALD E ET UX$84,50014866/10108/25/2016160004866
BROWN, MAXIE CLARK ET VIR$013325/10206/17/2016160003325
DAVIS, MAXIE C$083307/0 07/05/20113307

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,337
Replacement Cost: $504,561
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2337
Fin Basement Area1197
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,337 2,337
BSMBasement 2,337 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   5,602 2,337

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.1
Frontage
Depth
Land$192,400
Clean & Green Value$121,000
Clean & Green Acres9.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1200.00 UNITS$24,0001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$3,8001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL600.00 UNITS$12,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,700$192,400$732,100
2025$539,700$192,400$732,100
2025$539,700$192,400$732,100
2024$511,200$148,700$659,900
2024$511,200$148,700$659,900
2024$511,200$148,700$659,900
2024$511,200$148,700$659,900
2023$511,200$148,700$659,900
2023$511,200$148,700$659,900
2023$511,200$148,700$659,900
2023$511,200$148,700$659,900
2023$511,200$148,700$659,900
2022$403,200$133,700$536,900
2022$403,200$133,700$536,900
2022$403,200$133,700$536,900
2022$403,200$133,700$536,900
2021$403,200$133,700$536,900
2021$403,200$133,700$536,900
2021$397,800$133,700$531,500
2021$397,800$133,700$531,500
2020$362,200$122,100$484,300
2020$362,200$122,100$484,300
2020$362,200$122,100$484,300
2020$314,900$122,100$437,000
2019$27,800$87,900$115,700
2019$27,800$87,900$115,700
2019$27,800$87,900$115,700
2019$27,800$87,900$115,700
2019$27,800$86,300$114,100
2018$27,800$86,300$114,100
2018$27,800$86,300$114,100
2018$27,800$86,300$114,100
2017$27,800$86,300$114,100
2017$27,800$86,300$114,100
2017$1,400$86,300$87,700

Assessment
2025$539,700$192,400$732,100$121,000$660,700
2025$539,700$192,400$732,100$121,000$660,700
2025$539,700$192,400$732,100$121,000$660,700
2024$511,200$148,700$659,900$92,100$603,300
2024$511,200$148,700$659,900$92,100$603,300
2024$511,200$148,700$659,900$92,100$603,300
2024$511,200$148,700$659,900$92,100$603,300
2023$511,200$148,700$659,900$92,100$603,300
2023$511,200$148,700$659,900$92,100$603,300
2023$511,200$148,700$659,900$92,100$603,300
2023$511,200$148,700$659,900$92,100$603,300
2023$511,200$148,700$659,900$92,100$603,300
2022$403,200$133,700$536,900$76,000$479,200
2022$403,200$133,700$536,900$76,000$479,200
2022$403,200$133,700$536,900$76,000$479,200
2022$403,200$133,700$536,900$76,000$479,200
2021$403,200$133,700$536,900$76,000$479,200
2021$403,200$133,700$536,900$76,000$479,200
2021$397,800$133,700$531,500$76,000$473,800
2021$397,800$133,700$531,500$76,000$473,800
2020$362,200$122,100$484,300$63,600$425,800
2020$362,200$122,100$484,300$63,600$425,800
2020$362,200$122,100$484,300$63,600$425,800
2020$314,900$122,100$437,000$122,100$437,000
2019$27,800$87,900$115,700$87,900$115,700
2019$27,800$87,900$115,700$87,900$115,700
2019$27,800$87,900$115,700$87,900$115,700
2019$27,800$87,900$115,700$87,900$115,700
2019$27,800$86,300$114,100$86,300$114,100
2018$27,800$86,300$114,100$86,300$114,100
2018$27,800$86,300$114,100$86,300$114,100
2018$27,800$86,300$114,100$86,300$114,100
2017$27,800$86,300$114,100$86,300$114,100
2017$27,800$86,300$114,100$86,300$114,100
2017$1,400$86,300$87,700$86,300$87,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ C 1/ 26/ A / Location : 14339 CHESTERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps