3038 COLVIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3038 COLVIN RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 17/ A5 /
Acct#
24551
Owner
NOBLE, JERMIC LAVAR ET UX
Total Market Value
$522,000
Appraisal
$522,000
PID
22205
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 55
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$167,000$522,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$167,000$522,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNOBLE, JERMIC LAVAR ET UX
Address3038 COLVIN RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1822
Sale Price$470,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0815/1
Sale Date02/28/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NOBLE, JERMIC LAVAR ET UX $470,00010815/10102/28/2023230000815
RODRIGUES, ANTHONY $400,00014219/10108/13/2019190004219
LOWRY, JOHN C ET UX$306,47013084/10106/08/2017170003084
CALIBER HOMEBUILDER INC$78,0001560/10102/01/2017170000560
THE PROTESTANT EPISCOPAL THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY IN VIRGINIA$050534/10502/04/2015150000534
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$023335/0 07/06/20113335

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $356,183
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   2,976 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$167,000$522,000
2025$355,000$167,000$522,000
2025$355,000$167,000$522,000
2024$336,100$127,000$463,100
2024$336,100$127,000$463,100
2024$336,100$127,000$463,100
2024$336,100$127,000$463,100
2023$336,100$127,000$463,100
2023$336,100$127,000$463,100
2023$336,100$127,000$463,100
2023$335,700$127,000$462,700
2023$335,700$127,000$462,700
2022$261,500$122,000$383,500
2022$261,500$122,000$383,500
2022$261,500$122,000$383,500
2022$261,500$122,000$383,500
2021$261,500$122,000$383,500
2021$261,500$122,000$383,500
2021$261,500$122,000$383,500
2021$261,500$122,000$383,500
2020$217,600$107,300$324,900
2020$217,600$107,300$324,900
2020$217,600$107,300$324,900
2020$217,600$107,300$324,900
2019$217,600$107,300$324,900
2019$211,100$107,300$318,400
2019$194,400$107,300$301,700
2019$194,400$107,300$301,700
2019$159,200$97,400$256,600
2018$159,200$97,400$256,600
2018$159,200$97,400$256,600
2018$159,200$97,400$256,600
2017$159,200$97,400$256,600
2017$0$69,800$69,800
2017$0$69,800$69,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$167,000$522,000
2025$355,000$167,000$522,000
2025$355,000$167,000$522,000
2024$336,100$127,000$463,100
2024$336,100$127,000$463,100
2024$336,100$127,000$463,100
2024$336,100$127,000$463,100
2023$336,100$127,000$463,100
2023$336,100$127,000$463,100
2023$336,100$127,000$463,100
2023$335,700$127,000$462,700
2023$335,700$127,000$462,700
2022$261,500$122,000$383,500
2022$261,500$122,000$383,500
2022$261,500$122,000$383,500
2022$261,500$122,000$383,500
2021$261,500$122,000$383,500
2021$261,500$122,000$383,500
2021$261,500$122,000$383,500
2021$261,500$122,000$383,500
2020$217,600$107,300$324,900
2020$217,600$107,300$324,900
2020$217,600$107,300$324,900
2020$217,600$107,300$324,900
2019$217,600$107,300$324,900
2019$211,100$107,300$318,400
2019$194,400$107,300$301,700
2019$194,400$107,300$301,700
2019$159,200$97,400$256,600
2018$159,200$97,400$256,600
2018$159,200$97,400$256,600
2018$159,200$97,400$256,600
2017$159,200$97,400$256,600
2017$0$69,800$69,800
2017$0$69,800$69,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 17/ A5 / Location : 3038 COLVIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps