11766 SUNNY SIDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11766 SUNNY SIDE LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 20/ /
Acct#
2357
Owner
COMPTON, PAUL F II ET UX
Assessed Value
$830,600
Appraisal
$1,361,500
PID
2221
Building Count
3
Legal Description
ELDORADO RESIDUE PF 2/768
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
95.546
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,800$835,700$1,361,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$525,800$835,700$1,361,500$304,800$830,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
11205 COMPTON LN RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2603Secondary
11769 SUNNY SIDE LN RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2627Secondary
11775 SUNNY SIDE LN RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2627Secondary
11741 SUNNY SIDE LN RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary
11153 COMPTON LN RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPTON, PAUL F II ET UX
Address11766 SUNNY SIDE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2627
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3303/1
Sale Date06/17/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMPTON, PAUL F II ET UX$023303/10206/17/2016160003303
COMPTON, PAUL F$035787/10610/07/2015150005787
COMPTON, PAUL F ET AL$083793/10607/15/2015150003793
COMPTON, JAMES ALVIN$090057/00570303/18/2015150000057
COMPTON, JAMES ALVIN ET UX ET AL$000307/248 12/02/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,654
Replacement Cost: $385,709
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,628 1,628
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,026 1,026
DCKDeck 168 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 144 0
   3,334 2,654
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $218,744
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
   1,280 1,080
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,034
Replacement Cost: $183,169
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,034 1,034
OPROpen Porch 147 0
SCRScreened Porch 32 0
   1,213 1,034

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)95.55
Frontage
Depth
Land$835,700
Clean & Green Value$304,800
Clean & Green Acres93.55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$02
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1120.00 UNITS$10,4001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$02
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1120.00 UNITS$10,4001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL6480.00 UNITS$9,7001
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK2160.00 UNITS$3,2001
DARYDAIRY STORAGECBCINDERBLOCK490.00 UNITS$2,0001
DARYDAIRY STORAGECBCINDERBLOCK644.00 UNITS$1,9001
SILSILOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL624.00 UNITS$10,5001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SILSILOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF6656.00 UNITS$10,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT4000.00 UNITS$12,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDFRFRAME1344.00 UNITS$4,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME216.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNODOLD2000.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,800$835,700$1,361,500
2025$525,800$835,700$1,361,500
2025$525,800$835,700$1,361,500
2024$523,900$645,300$1,169,200
2024$523,900$645,300$1,169,200
2024$523,900$645,300$1,169,200
2024$403,200$645,300$1,048,500
2023$403,200$645,300$1,048,500
2023$403,200$645,300$1,048,500
2023$403,200$645,300$1,048,500
2023$403,200$645,300$1,048,500
2023$403,200$645,300$1,048,500
2022$313,700$557,600$871,300
2022$313,700$557,600$871,300
2022$313,700$557,600$871,300
2022$313,400$557,600$871,000
2021$313,400$557,600$871,000
2021$313,400$557,600$871,000
2021$313,400$557,600$871,000
2021$313,400$557,600$871,000
2020$287,300$540,200$827,500
2020$287,300$540,200$827,500
2020$287,300$540,200$827,500
2020$287,300$540,200$827,500
2019$287,300$540,200$827,500
2019$287,300$540,200$827,500
2019$287,300$540,200$827,500
2019$287,300$541,600$828,900
2019$268,100$536,700$804,800
2018$268,100$536,700$804,800
2018$268,100$536,700$804,800
2018$268,100$536,700$804,800
2017$268,100$536,700$804,800
2017$268,100$536,700$804,800
2017$268,100$536,700$804,800

Assessment
2025$525,800$835,700$1,361,500$304,800$830,600
2025$525,800$835,700$1,361,500$304,800$830,600
2025$525,800$835,700$1,361,500$304,800$830,600
2024$523,900$645,300$1,169,200$217,600$741,500
2024$523,900$645,300$1,169,200$217,600$741,500
2024$523,900$645,300$1,169,200$217,600$741,500
2024$403,200$645,300$1,048,500$217,600$620,800
2023$403,200$645,300$1,048,500$217,600$620,800
2023$403,200$645,300$1,048,500$217,600$620,800
2023$403,200$645,300$1,048,500$217,600$620,800
2023$403,200$645,300$1,048,500$217,600$620,800
2023$403,200$645,300$1,048,500$217,600$620,800
2022$313,700$557,600$871,300$184,400$498,100
2022$313,700$557,600$871,300$184,400$498,100
2022$313,700$557,600$871,300$184,400$498,100
2022$313,400$557,600$871,000$184,400$497,800
2021$313,400$557,600$871,000$184,400$497,800
2021$313,400$557,600$871,000$184,400$497,800
2021$313,400$557,600$871,000$184,400$497,800
2021$313,400$557,600$871,000$184,400$497,800
2020$287,300$540,200$827,500$155,700$443,000
2020$287,300$540,200$827,500$155,700$443,000
2020$287,300$540,200$827,500$155,700$443,000
2020$287,300$540,200$827,500$540,200$827,500
2019$287,300$540,200$827,500$540,200$827,500
2019$287,300$540,200$827,500$540,200$827,500
2019$287,300$540,200$827,500$540,200$827,500
2019$287,300$541,600$828,900$541,600$828,900
2019$268,100$536,700$804,800$536,700$804,800
2018$268,100$536,700$804,800$536,700$804,800
2018$268,100$536,700$804,800$536,700$804,800
2018$268,100$536,700$804,800$536,700$804,800
2017$268,100$536,700$804,800$536,700$804,800
2017$268,100$536,700$804,800$536,700$804,800
2017$268,100$536,700$804,800$536,700$804,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 20/ / Location : 11766 SUNNY SIDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps