11150 HILLSIDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11150 HILLSIDE LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 15/ /
Acct#
2358
Owner
COMPTON, JAMES WILLIAM
Assessed Value
$498,800
Appraisal
$1,260,000
PID
2222
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORDOVA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
153.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,800$966,200$1,260,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$293,800$966,200$1,260,000$205,000$498,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPTON, JAMES WILLIAM
Address11150 HILLSIDE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0308/5
Sale Date01/02/1982
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMPTON, JAMES WILLIAM$000308/5 01/02/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,738
Replacement Cost: $337,299
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1738
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,738 1,738
BSMBasement 1,738 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 930 0
   4,418 1,738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)153.36
Frontage
Depth
Land$966,200
Clean & Green Value$205,000
Clean & Green Acres152.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1344.00 UNITS$2,7001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME308.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,800$966,200$1,260,000
2025$293,800$966,200$1,260,000
2025$293,800$966,200$1,260,000
2024$283,500$799,600$1,083,100
2024$283,500$799,600$1,083,100
2024$283,500$799,600$1,083,100
2024$283,500$799,600$1,083,100
2023$283,500$799,600$1,083,100
2023$283,500$799,600$1,083,100
2023$283,500$799,600$1,083,100
2023$283,500$799,600$1,083,100
2023$283,500$799,600$1,083,100
2022$215,200$730,000$945,200
2022$215,200$730,000$945,200
2022$215,200$730,000$945,200
2022$215,200$730,000$945,200
2021$215,200$730,000$945,200
2021$215,200$730,000$945,200
2021$215,200$730,000$945,200
2021$215,200$730,000$945,200
2020$193,500$718,400$911,900
2020$193,500$718,400$911,900
2020$193,500$718,400$911,900
2020$193,500$718,400$911,900
2019$193,500$718,400$911,900
2019$193,500$718,400$911,900
2019$193,500$718,400$911,900
2019$193,500$718,400$911,900
2019$174,400$701,400$875,800
2018$174,400$701,400$875,800
2018$174,400$701,400$875,800
2018$174,400$701,400$875,800
2017$174,400$701,400$875,800
2017$174,400$701,400$875,800
2017$174,400$701,400$875,800

Assessment
2025$293,800$966,200$1,260,000$205,000$498,800
2025$293,800$966,200$1,260,000$205,000$498,800
2025$293,800$966,200$1,260,000$205,000$498,800
2024$283,500$799,600$1,083,100$183,300$466,800
2024$283,500$799,600$1,083,100$183,300$466,800
2024$283,500$799,600$1,083,100$183,300$466,800
2024$283,500$799,600$1,083,100$183,300$466,800
2023$283,500$799,600$1,083,100$183,300$466,800
2023$283,500$799,600$1,083,100$183,300$466,800
2023$283,500$799,600$1,083,100$183,300$466,800
2023$283,500$799,600$1,083,100$183,300$466,800
2023$283,500$799,600$1,083,100$183,300$466,800
2022$215,200$730,000$945,200$150,600$365,800
2022$215,200$730,000$945,200$150,600$365,800
2022$215,200$730,000$945,200$150,600$365,800
2022$215,200$730,000$945,200$150,600$365,800
2021$215,200$730,000$945,200$150,600$365,800
2021$215,200$730,000$945,200$150,600$365,800
2021$215,200$730,000$945,200$150,600$365,800
2021$215,200$730,000$945,200$150,600$365,800
2020$193,500$718,400$911,900$129,900$323,400
2020$193,500$718,400$911,900$129,900$323,400
2020$193,500$718,400$911,900$129,900$323,400
2020$193,500$718,400$911,900$718,400$911,900
2019$193,500$718,400$911,900$718,400$911,900
2019$193,500$718,400$911,900$718,400$911,900
2019$193,500$718,400$911,900$718,400$911,900
2019$193,500$718,400$911,900$718,400$911,900
2019$174,400$701,400$875,800$701,400$875,800
2018$174,400$701,400$875,800$701,400$875,800
2018$174,400$701,400$875,800$701,400$875,800
2018$174,400$701,400$875,800$701,400$875,800
2017$174,400$701,400$875,800$701,400$875,800
2017$174,400$701,400$875,800$701,400$875,800
2017$174,400$701,400$875,800$701,400$875,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 15/ / Location : 11150 HILLSIDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps