11080 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11080 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 6/ B /
Acct#
24569
Owner
TILSON, LINDA C
Assessed Value
$187,200
Appraisal
$775,100
PID
22223
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
101.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,500$769,600$775,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$5,500$769,600$775,100$181,700$187,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTILSON, LINDA C
Address11080 HAZEL RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2709
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3925/0
Sale Date08/08/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TILSON, LINDA C$023925/0 08/08/20113925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $221,517
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2LOG
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 868 868
FUSFinished Upper Story 868 868
OPROpen Porch 480 0
   2,216 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)101.7
Frontage
Depth
Land$769,600
Clean & Green Value$181,700
Clean & Green Acres100.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,500$769,600$775,100
2025$5,500$769,600$775,100
2025$5,500$769,600$775,100
2024$5,500$638,900$644,400
2024$5,500$638,900$644,400
2024$5,500$638,900$644,400
2024$5,500$638,900$644,400
2023$5,500$638,900$644,400
2023$5,500$638,900$644,400
2023$5,500$638,900$644,400
2023$5,500$638,900$644,400
2023$5,500$638,900$644,400
2022$5,500$553,400$558,900
2022$5,500$553,400$558,900
2022$5,500$553,400$558,900
2022$5,500$553,400$558,900
2021$5,500$553,400$558,900
2021$5,500$553,400$558,900
2021$5,500$553,400$558,900
2021$5,500$553,400$558,900
2020$5,500$541,800$547,300
2020$5,500$541,800$547,300
2020$5,500$541,800$547,300
2020$5,500$541,800$547,300
2019$5,500$541,800$547,300
2019$5,500$541,800$547,300
2019$5,500$541,800$547,300
2019$5,500$541,800$547,300
2019$5,500$538,500$544,000
2018$5,500$538,500$544,000
2018$5,500$538,500$544,000
2018$5,500$538,500$544,000
2017$5,500$538,500$544,000
2017$5,500$538,500$544,000
2017$5,500$538,500$544,000

Assessment
2025$5,500$769,600$775,100$181,700$187,200
2025$5,500$769,600$775,100$181,700$187,200
2025$5,500$769,600$775,100$181,700$187,200
2024$5,500$638,900$644,400$156,500$162,000
2024$5,500$638,900$644,400$156,500$162,000
2024$5,500$638,900$644,400$156,500$162,000
2024$5,500$638,900$644,400$156,500$162,000
2023$5,500$638,900$644,400$156,500$162,000
2023$5,500$638,900$644,400$156,500$162,000
2023$5,500$638,900$644,400$156,500$162,000
2023$5,500$638,900$644,400$156,500$162,000
2023$5,500$638,900$644,400$156,500$162,000
2022$5,500$553,400$558,900$126,400$131,900
2022$5,500$553,400$558,900$126,400$131,900
2022$5,500$553,400$558,900$126,400$131,900
2022$5,500$553,400$558,900$126,400$131,900
2021$5,500$553,400$558,900$126,400$131,900
2021$5,500$553,400$558,900$126,400$131,900
2021$5,500$553,400$558,900$126,400$131,900
2021$5,500$553,400$558,900$126,400$131,900
2020$5,500$541,800$547,300$109,900$115,400
2020$5,500$541,800$547,300$109,900$115,400
2020$5,500$541,800$547,300$109,900$115,400
2020$5,500$541,800$547,300$541,800$547,300
2019$5,500$541,800$547,300$541,800$547,300
2019$5,500$541,800$547,300$541,800$547,300
2019$5,500$541,800$547,300$541,800$547,300
2019$5,500$541,800$547,300$541,800$547,300
2019$5,500$538,500$544,000$538,500$544,000
2018$5,500$538,500$544,000$538,500$544,000
2018$5,500$538,500$544,000$538,500$544,000
2018$5,500$538,500$544,000$538,500$544,000
2017$5,500$538,500$544,000$538,500$544,000
2017$5,500$538,500$544,000$538,500$544,000
2017$5,500$538,500$544,000$538,500$544,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 6/ B / Location : 11080 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps