22533 BERRY HILL FARM DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22533 BERRY HILL FARM DR
Parcel ID
44/ / 42/ B /
Acct#
24570
Owner
SCHNEIDER, GERDALDINE KRUGER TR
Assessed Value
$617,500
Appraisal
$688,700
PID
22224
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,100$166,600$688,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$522,100$166,600$688,700$95,400$617,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHNEIDER, GERDALDINE KRUGER TR
AddressPO BOX 71
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0071
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7979/0
Sale Date12/27/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHNEIDER, GERDALDINE KRUGER TR$017979/0 12/27/20127979
BERRY HILL FARM AND MINERAL SPRINGS$036421/0 12/27/20116421
SCHNEIDER, GERALDINE KRUGER TR$016418/0 12/27/20116418
SCHNEIDER, GERALDINE KRUGER TEE$023965/0 08/10/20113965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1878
Living Area: 4,034
Replacement Cost: $625,872
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area702
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,117 2,117
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,355 1,355
F80FIN UPPER .80 STORY 702 562
BSMBasement 702 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 208 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
   5,266 4,034

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Land$166,600
Clean & Green Value$95,400
Clean & Green Acres9.01

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'648.00 UNITS$15,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,100$166,600$688,700
2025$522,100$166,600$688,700
2025$522,100$166,600$688,700
2024$522,400$128,100$650,500
2024$522,400$128,100$650,500
2024$522,400$128,100$650,500
2024$522,400$128,100$650,500
2023$522,400$128,100$650,500
2023$522,400$128,100$650,500
2023$522,400$128,100$650,500
2023$522,400$128,100$650,500
2023$522,400$128,100$650,500
2022$389,600$118,100$507,700
2022$389,600$118,100$507,700
2022$343,600$118,100$461,700
2022$343,600$118,100$461,700
2021$343,600$118,100$461,700
2021$343,600$118,100$461,700
2021$343,600$118,100$461,700
2021$343,600$118,100$461,700
2020$326,200$108,300$434,500
2020$326,200$108,300$434,500
2020$326,200$108,300$434,500
2020$326,200$108,300$434,500
2019$326,200$108,300$434,500
2019$326,200$108,300$434,500
2019$326,200$108,300$434,500
2019$326,200$108,300$434,500
2019$315,000$108,300$423,300
2018$315,000$108,300$423,300
2018$315,000$108,300$423,300
2018$317,400$108,300$425,700
2017$317,400$108,300$425,700
2017$317,400$108,300$425,700
2017$317,400$108,300$425,700

Assessment
2025$522,100$166,600$688,700$95,400$617,500
2025$522,100$166,600$688,700$95,400$617,500
2025$522,100$166,600$688,700$95,400$617,500
2024$522,400$128,100$650,500$70,800$593,200
2024$522,400$128,100$650,500$70,800$593,200
2024$522,400$128,100$650,500$70,800$593,200
2024$522,400$128,100$650,500$70,800$593,200
2023$522,400$128,100$650,500$70,800$593,200
2023$522,400$128,100$650,500$70,800$593,200
2023$522,400$128,100$650,500$70,800$593,200
2023$522,400$128,100$650,500$70,800$593,200
2023$522,400$128,100$650,500$70,800$593,200
2022$389,600$118,100$507,700$59,800$449,400
2022$389,600$118,100$507,700$59,800$449,400
2022$343,600$118,100$461,700$59,800$403,400
2022$343,600$118,100$461,700$59,800$403,400
2021$343,600$118,100$461,700$59,800$403,400
2021$343,600$118,100$461,700$59,800$403,400
2021$343,600$118,100$461,700$59,800$403,400
2021$343,600$118,100$461,700$59,800$403,400
2020$326,200$108,300$434,500$49,400$375,600
2020$326,200$108,300$434,500$49,400$375,600
2020$326,200$108,300$434,500$49,400$375,600
2020$326,200$108,300$434,500$108,300$434,500
2019$326,200$108,300$434,500$108,300$434,500
2019$326,200$108,300$434,500$108,300$434,500
2019$326,200$108,300$434,500$108,300$434,500
2019$326,200$108,300$434,500$108,300$434,500
2019$315,000$108,300$423,300$108,300$423,300
2018$315,000$108,300$423,300$108,300$423,300
2018$315,000$108,300$423,300$108,300$423,300
2018$317,400$108,300$425,700$108,300$425,700
2017$317,400$108,300$425,700$108,300$425,700
2017$317,400$108,300$425,700$108,300$425,700
2017$317,400$108,300$425,700$108,300$425,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 42/ B / Location : 22533 BERRY HILL FARM DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps