15082 JEFFERIES MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15082 JEFFERIES MILL RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 63/ A /
Acct#
24578
Owner
BOWLES, WILLIAM ROBERT
Total Market Value
$232,700
Appraisal
$232,700
PID
22232
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL-A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.369
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,600$118,100$232,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,600$118,100$232,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWLES, WILLIAM ROBERT
Address15082 JEFFERIES MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1308
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3035/1
Sale Date05/02/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWLES, WILLIAM ROBERT $013035/10205/02/2022220003035
COFFEY, JANET DIANE$025228/0 10/21/20115228

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,335
Replacement Cost: $208,435
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,005 1,005
FUSFinished Upper Story 330 330
DCKDeck 160 0
   1,495 1,335

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,600$118,100$232,700
2025$114,600$118,100$232,700
2025$114,600$118,100$232,700
2024$110,100$76,900$187,000
2024$110,100$76,900$187,000
2024$110,100$76,900$187,000
2024$110,100$76,900$187,000
2023$110,100$76,900$187,000
2023$110,100$76,900$187,000
2023$110,100$76,900$187,000
2023$110,100$76,900$187,000
2023$110,100$76,900$187,000
2022$77,100$64,100$141,200
2022$77,100$64,100$141,200
2022$77,100$64,100$141,200
2022$77,100$64,100$141,200
2021$77,100$64,100$141,200
2021$77,100$64,100$141,200
2021$77,100$64,100$141,200
2021$77,100$64,100$141,200
2020$76,500$54,200$130,700
2020$71,300$54,200$125,500
2020$71,300$54,200$125,500
2020$71,300$54,200$125,500
2019$71,300$54,200$125,500
2019$71,300$54,200$125,500
2019$71,300$54,200$125,500
2019$71,300$54,200$125,500
2019$65,800$43,000$108,800
2018$65,800$43,000$108,800
2018$65,800$43,000$108,800
2018$65,800$43,000$108,800
2017$65,800$43,000$108,800
2017$65,800$43,000$108,800
2017$65,800$48,300$114,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,600$118,100$232,700
2025$114,600$118,100$232,700
2025$114,600$118,100$232,700
2024$110,100$76,900$187,000
2024$110,100$76,900$187,000
2024$110,100$76,900$187,000
2024$110,100$76,900$187,000
2023$110,100$76,900$187,000
2023$110,100$76,900$187,000
2023$110,100$76,900$187,000
2023$110,100$76,900$187,000
2023$110,100$76,900$187,000
2022$77,100$64,100$141,200
2022$77,100$64,100$141,200
2022$77,100$64,100$141,200
2022$77,100$64,100$141,200
2021$77,100$64,100$141,200
2021$77,100$64,100$141,200
2021$77,100$64,100$141,200
2021$77,100$64,100$141,200
2020$76,500$54,200$130,700
2020$71,300$54,200$125,500
2020$71,300$54,200$125,500
2020$71,300$54,200$125,500
2019$71,300$54,200$125,500
2019$71,300$54,200$125,500
2019$71,300$54,200$125,500
2019$71,300$54,200$125,500
2019$65,800$43,000$108,800
2018$65,800$43,000$108,800
2018$65,800$43,000$108,800
2018$65,800$43,000$108,800
2017$65,800$43,000$108,800
2017$65,800$43,000$108,800
2017$65,800$48,300$114,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 63/ A / Location : 15082 JEFFERIES MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps