6603 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6603 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 63/ G /
Acct#
24583
Owner
PERKINS, KEVIN
Assessed Value
$619,200
Appraisal
$807,900
PID
22237
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
26.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,900$344,000$807,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$463,900$344,000$807,900$155,300$619,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERKINS, KEVIN
Address6603 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1839
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7539/0
Sale Date12/07/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERKINS, KEVIN$017539/0 12/07/20127539
PERKINS, KEVIN ET AL$155,00011340/0 03/12/20121340
ROBERTSON, ANNETTE MYERS$014193/0 08/25/20114193

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,180
Replacement Cost: $452,451
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2180
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,180 2,180
BSMBasement 2,180 0
GARGarage 1,204 0
OPROpen Porch 415 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   6,147 2,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.34
Frontage
Depth
Land$344,000
Clean & Green Value$155,300
Clean & Green Acres25.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL3000.00 UNITS$24,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL700.00 UNITS$4,2001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL220.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,900$344,000$807,900
2025$463,900$344,000$807,900
2025$463,900$344,000$807,900
2024$454,900$276,100$731,000
2024$454,900$257,300$712,200
2024$454,900$257,300$712,200
2024$454,900$257,300$712,200
2023$454,900$257,300$712,200
2023$454,900$257,300$712,200
2023$454,900$257,300$712,200
2023$454,900$257,300$712,200
2023$454,900$257,300$712,200
2022$359,600$222,000$581,600
2022$359,600$222,000$581,600
2022$359,600$222,000$581,600
2022$359,600$222,000$581,600
2021$359,600$222,000$581,600
2021$359,600$222,000$581,600
2021$359,600$222,000$581,600
2021$359,600$222,000$581,600
2020$323,800$197,800$521,600
2020$323,800$197,800$521,600
2020$323,800$197,800$521,600
2020$323,800$197,800$521,600
2019$294,300$197,800$492,100
2019$294,300$197,800$492,100
2019$294,300$197,800$492,100
2019$294,300$197,800$492,100
2019$273,400$194,500$467,900
2018$273,400$194,500$467,900
2018$273,400$194,500$467,900
2018$273,400$194,500$467,900
2017$273,400$194,500$467,900
2017$273,400$194,500$467,900
2017$273,400$194,500$467,900

Assessment
2025$463,900$344,000$807,900$155,300$619,200
2025$463,900$344,000$807,900$155,300$619,200
2025$463,900$344,000$807,900$155,300$619,200
2024$454,900$276,100$731,000$99,900$554,800
2024$454,900$257,300$712,200$99,900$554,800
2024$454,900$257,300$712,200$99,900$554,800
2024$454,900$257,300$712,200$99,900$554,800
2023$454,900$257,300$712,200$99,900$554,800
2023$454,900$257,300$712,200$99,900$554,800
2023$454,900$257,300$712,200$99,900$554,800
2023$454,900$257,300$712,200$99,900$554,800
2023$454,900$257,300$712,200$99,900$554,800
2022$359,600$222,000$581,600$81,600$441,200
2022$359,600$222,000$581,600$81,600$441,200
2022$359,600$222,000$581,600$81,600$441,200
2022$359,600$222,000$581,600$81,600$441,200
2021$359,600$222,000$581,600$81,600$441,200
2021$359,600$222,000$581,600$81,600$441,200
2021$359,600$222,000$581,600$81,600$441,200
2021$359,600$222,000$581,600$81,600$441,200
2020$323,800$197,800$521,600$69,100$392,900
2020$323,800$197,800$521,600$69,100$392,900
2020$323,800$197,800$521,600$69,100$392,900
2020$323,800$197,800$521,600$197,800$521,600
2019$294,300$197,800$492,100$197,800$492,100
2019$294,300$197,800$492,100$197,800$492,100
2019$294,300$197,800$492,100$197,800$492,100
2019$294,300$197,800$492,100$197,800$492,100
2019$273,400$194,500$467,900$194,500$467,900
2018$273,400$194,500$467,900$194,500$467,900
2018$273,400$194,500$467,900$194,500$467,900
2018$273,400$194,500$467,900$194,500$467,900
2017$273,400$194,500$467,900$194,500$467,900
2017$273,400$194,500$467,900$194,500$467,900
2017$273,400$194,500$467,900$194,500$467,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 63/ G / Location : 6603 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps