17249 GORE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17249 GORE LN
Parcel ID
37/ / 25/ E /
Acct#
24585
Owner
DODSON, JAMES LLOYD ET UX
Total Market Value
$432,000
Appraisal
$432,000
PID
22239
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.4628
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,600$107,400$432,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,600$107,400$432,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, JAMES LLOYD ET UX
Address17249 GORE LN
REVA, VA 22735-2030
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6426/0
Sale Date12/27/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, JAMES LLOYD ET UX$016426/0 12/27/20116426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $335,564
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1600
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
BSMBasement 1,600 0
GARGarage 336 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
STGStorage 254 0
   3,910 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED20.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,600$107,400$432,000
2025$324,600$107,400$432,000
2025$324,600$107,400$432,000
2024$320,500$82,400$402,900
2024$320,500$82,400$402,900
2024$320,500$82,400$402,900
2024$320,500$82,400$402,900
2023$320,500$82,400$402,900
2023$320,500$82,400$402,900
2023$320,500$82,400$402,900
2023$320,500$82,400$402,900
2023$320,500$82,400$402,900
2022$243,100$82,400$325,500
2022$243,100$82,400$325,500
2022$243,100$82,400$325,500
2022$243,100$82,400$325,500
2021$243,100$82,400$325,500
2021$243,100$82,400$325,500
2021$243,100$82,400$325,500
2021$243,100$82,400$325,500
2020$222,000$70,800$292,800
2020$222,000$70,800$292,800
2020$222,000$70,800$292,800
2020$222,000$70,800$292,800
2019$222,000$70,800$292,800
2019$222,000$70,800$292,800
2019$222,000$70,800$292,800
2019$222,000$70,800$292,800
2019$189,000$67,500$256,500
2018$189,000$67,500$256,500
2018$189,000$67,500$256,500
2018$189,000$67,500$256,500
2017$189,000$67,500$256,500
2017$189,000$67,500$256,500
2017$189,000$67,500$256,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,600$107,400$432,000
2025$324,600$107,400$432,000
2025$324,600$107,400$432,000
2024$320,500$82,400$402,900
2024$320,500$82,400$402,900
2024$320,500$82,400$402,900
2024$320,500$82,400$402,900
2023$320,500$82,400$402,900
2023$320,500$82,400$402,900
2023$320,500$82,400$402,900
2023$320,500$82,400$402,900
2023$320,500$82,400$402,900
2022$243,100$82,400$325,500
2022$243,100$82,400$325,500
2022$243,100$82,400$325,500
2022$243,100$82,400$325,500
2021$243,100$82,400$325,500
2021$243,100$82,400$325,500
2021$243,100$82,400$325,500
2021$243,100$82,400$325,500
2020$222,000$70,800$292,800
2020$222,000$70,800$292,800
2020$222,000$70,800$292,800
2020$222,000$70,800$292,800
2019$222,000$70,800$292,800
2019$222,000$70,800$292,800
2019$222,000$70,800$292,800
2019$222,000$70,800$292,800
2019$189,000$67,500$256,500
2018$189,000$67,500$256,500
2018$189,000$67,500$256,500
2018$189,000$67,500$256,500
2017$189,000$67,500$256,500
2017$189,000$67,500$256,500
2017$189,000$67,500$256,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 25/ E / Location : 17249 GORE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps