11647 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11647 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 45/ /
Acct#
2360
Owner
WOODWARD, JOSIE
Total Market Value
$321,900
Appraisal
$321,900
PID
2224
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$152,100$321,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$152,100$321,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWARD, JOSIE
Address11647 ALUM SPRINGS RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0113/1
Sale Date07/14/2020
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODWARD, JOSIE$010113/10307/14/2020200000113
COMPTON, LEWIS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $212,905
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   2,240 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE196.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$152,100$321,900
2025$169,800$152,100$321,900
2025$169,800$152,100$321,900
2024$167,200$122,100$289,300
2024$167,200$122,100$289,300
2024$167,200$122,100$289,300
2024$167,200$122,100$289,300
2023$167,200$122,100$289,300
2023$167,200$122,100$289,300
2023$167,200$122,100$289,300
2023$167,200$122,100$289,300
2023$167,200$122,100$289,300
2022$124,200$107,100$231,300
2022$124,200$107,100$231,300
2022$124,200$107,100$231,300
2022$124,200$107,100$231,300
2021$124,200$107,100$231,300
2021$124,200$107,100$231,300
2021$124,200$107,100$231,300
2021$123,500$107,100$230,600
2020$113,600$95,500$209,100
2020$113,600$95,500$209,100
2020$113,600$95,500$209,100
2020$113,600$95,500$209,100
2019$113,600$95,500$209,100
2019$113,600$95,500$209,100
2019$113,600$95,500$209,100
2019$113,600$95,500$209,100
2019$91,500$92,200$183,700
2018$91,500$92,200$183,700
2018$91,500$92,200$183,700
2018$91,500$92,200$183,700
2017$91,500$92,200$183,700
2017$91,500$92,200$183,700
2017$91,500$92,200$183,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$152,100$321,900
2025$169,800$152,100$321,900
2025$169,800$152,100$321,900
2024$167,200$122,100$289,300
2024$167,200$122,100$289,300
2024$167,200$122,100$289,300
2024$167,200$122,100$289,300
2023$167,200$122,100$289,300
2023$167,200$122,100$289,300
2023$167,200$122,100$289,300
2023$167,200$122,100$289,300
2023$167,200$122,100$289,300
2022$124,200$107,100$231,300
2022$124,200$107,100$231,300
2022$124,200$107,100$231,300
2022$124,200$107,100$231,300
2021$124,200$107,100$231,300
2021$124,200$107,100$231,300
2021$124,200$107,100$231,300
2021$123,500$107,100$230,600
2020$113,600$95,500$209,100
2020$113,600$95,500$209,100
2020$113,600$95,500$209,100
2020$113,600$95,500$209,100
2019$113,600$95,500$209,100
2019$113,600$95,500$209,100
2019$113,600$95,500$209,100
2019$113,600$95,500$209,100
2019$91,500$92,200$183,700
2018$91,500$92,200$183,700
2018$91,500$92,200$183,700
2018$91,500$92,200$183,700
2017$91,500$92,200$183,700
2017$91,500$92,200$183,700
2017$91,500$92,200$183,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 45/ / Location : 11647 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps