5335 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5335 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 20/ E2 /
Acct#
24597
Owner
SAVERING, RICHARD T ET UX
Total Market Value
$595,000
Appraisal
$595,000
PID
22251
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,700$197,300$595,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,700$197,300$595,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVERING, RICHARD T ET UX
Address5335 WATERFORD RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1908
Sale Price$74,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2671/0
Sale Date04/19/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAVERING, RICHARD T ET UX$74,00012671/0 04/19/20132671
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$03558/0 02/01/2012558

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $414,314
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.58
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 213 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 416 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
UATUnfinished Attic 22 0
   4,739 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,700$197,300$595,000
2025$397,700$197,300$595,000
2025$397,700$197,300$595,000
2024$389,400$168,600$558,000
2024$389,400$168,600$558,000
2024$389,400$168,600$558,000
2024$389,400$168,600$558,000
2023$389,400$168,600$558,000
2023$389,400$168,600$558,000
2023$389,400$168,600$558,000
2023$389,400$168,600$558,000
2023$389,400$168,600$558,000
2022$289,100$143,600$432,700
2022$289,100$143,600$432,700
2022$289,100$143,600$432,700
2022$289,100$143,600$432,700
2021$289,100$143,600$432,700
2021$289,100$143,600$432,700
2021$289,100$143,600$432,700
2021$289,100$143,600$432,700
2020$290,700$130,300$421,000
2020$290,700$130,300$421,000
2020$290,700$130,300$421,000
2020$290,700$130,300$421,000
2019$287,000$130,300$417,300
2019$287,000$130,300$417,300
2019$287,000$130,300$417,300
2019$287,000$130,300$417,300
2019$267,100$128,600$395,700
2018$267,100$128,600$395,700
2018$267,100$128,600$395,700
2018$267,100$128,600$395,700
2017$267,100$128,600$395,700
2017$267,100$128,600$395,700
2017$267,100$128,600$395,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,700$197,300$595,000
2025$397,700$197,300$595,000
2025$397,700$197,300$595,000
2024$389,400$168,600$558,000
2024$389,400$168,600$558,000
2024$389,400$168,600$558,000
2024$389,400$168,600$558,000
2023$389,400$168,600$558,000
2023$389,400$168,600$558,000
2023$389,400$168,600$558,000
2023$389,400$168,600$558,000
2023$389,400$168,600$558,000
2022$289,100$143,600$432,700
2022$289,100$143,600$432,700
2022$289,100$143,600$432,700
2022$289,100$143,600$432,700
2021$289,100$143,600$432,700
2021$289,100$143,600$432,700
2021$289,100$143,600$432,700
2021$289,100$143,600$432,700
2020$290,700$130,300$421,000
2020$290,700$130,300$421,000
2020$290,700$130,300$421,000
2020$290,700$130,300$421,000
2019$287,000$130,300$417,300
2019$287,000$130,300$417,300
2019$287,000$130,300$417,300
2019$287,000$130,300$417,300
2019$267,100$128,600$395,700
2018$267,100$128,600$395,700
2018$267,100$128,600$395,700
2018$267,100$128,600$395,700
2017$267,100$128,600$395,700
2017$267,100$128,600$395,700
2017$267,100$128,600$395,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 20/ E2 / Location : 5335 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps