25584 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25584 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ / 37/ F /
Acct#
24603
Owner
OVERSTREET, MICHAEL S ET UX
Total Market Value
$488,900
Appraisal
$488,900
PID
22257
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6 PF 3/560
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$124,000$488,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$124,000$488,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOVERSTREET, MICHAEL S ET UX
Address25584 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1805
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2969/1
Sale Date06/14/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OVERSTREET, MICHAEL S ET UX $350,00012969/10106/14/2019190002969
MD RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION INC $70,00012964/10106/14/2019190002964
DICK PURCELL LAND CATTLE & TIMBER$03806/0 02/14/2012806

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,952
Replacement Cost: $372,305
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area908
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 944 944
BSMBasement 1,008 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,616 1,952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$124,000$488,900
2025$364,900$124,000$488,900
2025$364,900$124,000$488,900
2024$346,400$99,000$445,400
2024$346,400$99,000$445,400
2024$346,400$99,000$445,400
2024$346,400$99,000$445,400
2023$346,400$99,000$445,400
2023$346,400$99,000$445,400
2023$346,400$99,000$445,400
2023$346,400$99,000$445,400
2023$346,400$99,000$445,400
2022$268,700$89,000$357,700
2022$268,700$89,000$357,700
2022$268,700$89,000$357,700
2022$268,700$89,000$357,700
2021$268,700$89,000$357,700
2021$268,700$89,000$357,700
2021$268,700$89,000$357,700
2021$268,700$89,000$357,700
2020$222,700$79,200$301,900
2020$222,700$79,200$301,900
2020$222,700$79,200$301,900
2020$222,700$79,200$301,900
2019$222,700$79,200$301,900
2019$222,700$79,200$301,900
2019$149,800$79,200$229,000
2019$149,800$79,200$229,000
2019$0$42,800$42,800
2018$0$42,800$42,800
2018$0$42,800$42,800
2018$0$42,800$42,800
2017$0$42,800$42,800
2017$0$42,800$42,800
2017$0$42,800$42,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$124,000$488,900
2025$364,900$124,000$488,900
2025$364,900$124,000$488,900
2024$346,400$99,000$445,400
2024$346,400$99,000$445,400
2024$346,400$99,000$445,400
2024$346,400$99,000$445,400
2023$346,400$99,000$445,400
2023$346,400$99,000$445,400
2023$346,400$99,000$445,400
2023$346,400$99,000$445,400
2023$346,400$99,000$445,400
2022$268,700$89,000$357,700
2022$268,700$89,000$357,700
2022$268,700$89,000$357,700
2022$268,700$89,000$357,700
2021$268,700$89,000$357,700
2021$268,700$89,000$357,700
2021$268,700$89,000$357,700
2021$268,700$89,000$357,700
2020$222,700$79,200$301,900
2020$222,700$79,200$301,900
2020$222,700$79,200$301,900
2020$222,700$79,200$301,900
2019$222,700$79,200$301,900
2019$222,700$79,200$301,900
2019$149,800$79,200$229,000
2019$149,800$79,200$229,000
2019$0$42,800$42,800
2018$0$42,800$42,800
2018$0$42,800$42,800
2018$0$42,800$42,800
2017$0$42,800$42,800
2017$0$42,800$42,800
2017$0$42,800$42,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 37/ F / Location : 25584 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps