20337 TUCKED AWAY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20337 TUCKED AWAY PL
Parcel ID
55/ / 68/ A /
Acct#
24605
Owner
MYERS, RANDALL TR ET ALS
Total Market Value
$289,700
Appraisal
$289,700
PID
22259
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,600$129,100$289,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,600$129,100$289,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, RANDALL TR ET ALS
Address24504 FOREMOST LN
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2358
Sale Price$56,044
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1052/0
Sale Date02/27/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, RANDALL TR ET ALS$56,04411052/0 02/27/20121052
GLAWSON HOLDINGS LLC$011052/0 02/27/20121052

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,675
Replacement Cost: $156,725
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeELECTRIC
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,675 1,675
DCKDeck 56 0
RMPRamp 108 0
SLBSlab 64 0
STPStoop 98 0
   2,001 1,675

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760R
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED56.00 UNITS$1001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$17,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,600$129,100$289,700
2025$143,100$129,100$272,200
2025$143,100$129,100$272,200
2024$138,300$104,100$242,400
2024$138,300$104,100$242,400
2024$138,300$104,100$242,400
2024$138,300$104,100$242,400
2023$138,300$104,100$242,400
2023$138,300$104,100$242,400
2023$138,300$104,100$242,400
2023$137,700$104,100$241,800
2023$137,700$104,100$241,800
2022$87,900$94,100$182,000
2022$87,900$94,100$182,000
2022$87,900$94,100$182,000
2022$87,900$94,100$182,000
2021$87,900$94,100$182,000
2021$87,900$94,100$182,000
2021$87,900$94,100$182,000
2021$87,900$94,100$182,000
2020$61,100$84,300$145,400
2020$61,100$84,300$145,400
2020$61,100$84,300$145,400
2020$61,100$84,300$145,400
2019$61,100$84,300$145,400
2019$61,100$84,300$145,400
2019$61,100$84,300$145,400
2019$61,100$84,300$145,400
2019$59,700$84,300$144,000
2018$59,700$84,300$144,000
2018$59,700$84,300$144,000
2018$59,700$84,300$144,000
2017$59,700$84,300$144,000
2017$59,700$84,300$144,000
2017$59,700$84,300$144,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,600$129,100$289,700
2025$143,100$129,100$272,200
2025$143,100$129,100$272,200
2024$138,300$104,100$242,400
2024$138,300$104,100$242,400
2024$138,300$104,100$242,400
2024$138,300$104,100$242,400
2023$138,300$104,100$242,400
2023$138,300$104,100$242,400
2023$138,300$104,100$242,400
2023$137,700$104,100$241,800
2023$137,700$104,100$241,800
2022$87,900$94,100$182,000
2022$87,900$94,100$182,000
2022$87,900$94,100$182,000
2022$87,900$94,100$182,000
2021$87,900$94,100$182,000
2021$87,900$94,100$182,000
2021$87,900$94,100$182,000
2021$87,900$94,100$182,000
2020$61,100$84,300$145,400
2020$61,100$84,300$145,400
2020$61,100$84,300$145,400
2020$61,100$84,300$145,400
2019$61,100$84,300$145,400
2019$61,100$84,300$145,400
2019$61,100$84,300$145,400
2019$61,100$84,300$145,400
2019$59,700$84,300$144,000
2018$59,700$84,300$144,000
2018$59,700$84,300$144,000
2018$59,700$84,300$144,000
2017$59,700$84,300$144,000
2017$59,700$84,300$144,000
2017$59,700$84,300$144,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 68/ A / Location : 20337 TUCKED AWAY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps